Cast 38

  1. Arnold Schwarzenegger

    Arnold Schwarzenegger

    The Terminator

  2. Jason Clarke

    Jason Clarke

    John Connor

  3. Emilia Clarke

    Emilia Clarke

    Sarah Connor

  4. Jai Courtney

    Jai Courtney

    Kyle Reese

  5. J.K. Simmons

    J.K. Simmons

    Detective O'Brien

  6. Dayo Okeniyi

    Dayo Okeniyi

    Danny Dyson

  7. Matt Smith

    Matt Smith

    Alex

  8. Courtney B. Vance

    Courtney B. Vance

    Miles Dyson

  9. Lee Byung-hun

    Lee Byung-hun

    T-1000

  10. Michael Gladis

    Michael Gladis

    Lieutenant Matias

  11. Sandrine Holt

    Sandrine Holt

    Detective Cheung

  12. Wayne Bastrup

    Wayne Bastrup

    Young O'Brien

  13. Gregory Alan Williams

    Gregory Alan Williams

    Detective Harding

  14. Otto Sanchez

    Otto Sanchez

    Detective Timmons

  15. Matty Ferraro

    Matty Ferraro

    Agent Janssen

  16. Griff Furst

    Griff Furst

    Agent Burke

  17. Aaron V. Williamson

    Aaron V. Williamson

    Refugee / Terminator

  18. Seth Meriwether

    Seth Meriwether

    Skynet - 18 yrs old

  19. Afemo Omilami
  20. Teri Wyble

    Teri Wyble

    Mariam

  21. Kerry Cahill

    Kerry Cahill

    Lt. Whitley

  22. Mark Adam

    Mark Adam

    Kyle's Dad

  23. Kerry O'Malley

    Kerry O'Malley

    Kyle's Mom

  24. Willa Taylor

    Willa Taylor

    Young Sarah

  25. James Moses Black

    James Moses Black

    Security Guard #1

  26. Terry Dale Parks

    Terry Dale Parks

    Security Guard #2

  27. Douglas Smith

    Douglas Smith

    Eric Thompson

  28. Anthony Michael Frederick
  29. Brandon Stacy

    Brandon Stacy

    Uniform Cop

  30. Brett Azar

    Brett Azar

    Guardian - Young / Terminator T-800

  31. Douglas M. Griffin
  32. Ernest Wells

    Ernest Wells

    Garbage Man

  33. Bryant Prince

    Bryant Prince

    Young Kyle

  34. Ross P. Cook

    Ross P. Cook

    Soldier #1

  35. Christopher Heskey

    Christopher Heskey

    Soldier #2

  36. Joshua Mikel

    Joshua Mikel

    Angry Driver

  37. Thomas Francis Murphy
  38. Tony Donno

    Tony Donno

    Hospital Security Guard

Crew 143

Art

  1. Maren Brown

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Theresa Greene

    Art Department Coordinator

  3. Mara LePere-Schloop

    Art Direction

  4. Jeffrey Mossa

    Art Direction

  5. Greg Papalia

    Art Direction

  6. David E. Scott

    Art Direction

  7. Dawn Swiderski

    Art Direction

  8. Mark Robert Taylor

    Art Direction

  9. Andres Cubillan

    Art Direction

  10. Shawn D. Bronson

    Assistant Art Director

  11. Elena Albanese

    Assistant Art Director

  12. John Hoskins

    Construction Coordinator

  13. Neil Spisak

    Production Design

  14. Diana Burton

    Property Master

  15. Jay Hart

    Set Decoration

  16. Aaron Haye

    Supervising Art Director

Camera

  1. David A. Wolf

    Additional Camera

  2. Michael Applebaum

    Additional Camera

  3. Greg Morris

    Additional Camera

  4. Jerry M. Jacob

    Camera Operator

  5. Ken Fisher

    Camera Operator

  6. Jeffery J. Tufano

    Camera Operator

  7. Ronald Hersey

    Camera Operator

  8. Mitch Dubin

    Camera Operator

  9. Kramer Morgenthau

    Director of Photography

  10. Gregory Irwin

    First Assistant Camera

  11. Jason Jensen

    First Assistant Camera

  12. John Kairis

    First Assistant Camera

  13. Andrew Dumas

    First Assistant Camera

  14. Phil Pastuhov

    Helicopter Camera

  15. Dylan Goss

    Dylan Goss

    Helicopter Camera

  16. Hans Bjerno

    Hans Bjerno

    Helicopter Camera

  17. Larry Blanford

    Second Unit Director of Photography

  18. Alexander Witt

    Second Unit Director of Photography

  19. Lawrence Karman

    Steadicam Operator

  20. Melinda Sue Gordon

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Elaine Perlmann

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Susan Matheson

    Costume Design

  3. Stacy Horn

    Costume Supervisor

  4. Hayley Stuppel

    Costume Supervisor

  5. Anji Bemben

    Hair Department Head

  6. Jennifer Tremont

    Key Hair Stylist

  7. Jenny-King Turko

    Makeup Artist

  8. Nicole Sortillon Amos

    Makeup Artist

  9. Fleur Morell

    Makeup Artist

  10. Stacey Herbert

    Makeup Artist

  11. Lisa Love

    Makeup Department Head

  12. Thayer Abaigael

    Seamstress

  13. Nancy Foreman

    Seamstress

  14. Diane Cornelius

    Set Costumer

  15. Lori Harris

    Set Costumer

  16. Anthony Rivera Jr.

    Set Costumer

  17. Mustapha Mimis

    Set Costumer

  18. Susan Strubel

    Set Costumer

Crew

  1. Bryan Lu

    Armorer

  2. Timothy Lu

    Armorer

  3. Larry Zanoff

    Larry Zanoff

    Armorer

  4. Mark Hawker

    Special Effects Coordinator

  5. Shreyas Dorwat

    Special Effects Coordinator

  6. Rex Reddick

    Rex Reddick

    Stunt Coordinator

  7. Joel Kramer

    Stunt Coordinator

  8. Gary Hymes

    Stunt Coordinator

  9. Melissa R. Stubbs

    Stunt Coordinator

  10. John Stoneham Jr.

    Stunt Coordinator

  11. James M. Churchman

    James M. Churchman

    Stunt Coordinator

  12. Jimmy N. Roberts
  13. Joseph Farrant

    Visual Effects Editor

  14. Chris Kowal

    Visual Effects Editor

  15. Mark Carr

    Visual Effects Editor

  16. John Polyson

    Visual Effects Editor

  17. Abi Cadogan

    Visual Effects Editor

  18. Theo Demiris

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Alan Taylor

    Alan Taylor

    Director

  2. Anna Rane

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Nadia Nabhan

    Digital Intermediate

  2. Mark Sahagun

    Digital Intermediate

  3. Christine Dougherty

    Digital Intermediate

  4. Roger Barton

    Editor

  5. Robert Malina

    First Assistant Editor

  6. Kenny G. Krauss

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Joey Moran

    Electrician

  2. Steve Mathis

    Gaffer

  3. Brett Laumann

    Gaffer

  4. Glenn E. Moran

    Rigging Gaffer

  5. K.E.J. Stover

    Rigging Grip

  6. Aaron Toups

    Rigging Grip

  7. Rob Skuse

    Rigging Grip

  8. Ryan Watson

    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Ronna Kress

    Ronna Kress

    Casting

  2. Hannah d'Angerio

    Casting Associate

  3. Megan Ellison

    Megan Ellison

    Executive Producer

  4. Bill Carraro

    Bill Carraro

    Executive Producer

  5. Patrick Lussier

    Patrick Lussier

    Executive Producer

  6. Paul Schwake

    Executive Producer

  7. Laeta Kalogridis

    Laeta Kalogridis

    Executive Producer

  8. Dana Goldberg

    Dana Goldberg

    Producer

  9. David Ellison

    David Ellison

    Producer

  10. Wendy Williams

    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Ralph Osborn

    Dialogue Editor

  2. Polly McKinnon

    Dialogue Editor

  3. Lorne Balfe

    Lorne Balfe

    Original Music Composer

  4. Jason W. Jennings

    Sound Designer

  5. Csaba Wagner

    Sound Effects Editor

  6. Joel Erickson

    Sound Effects Editor

  7. Greg ten Bosch

    Sound Effects Editor

  8. Greg P. Russell

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  9. Scott Millan

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  10. Nancy Nugent

    Supervising ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

  11. Tobias Poppe

    Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

  12. Erik Aadahl

    Supervising Sound Editor

  13. Ethan van der Ryn

    Ethan van der Ryn

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Marlene Chazot

    Animation Director

  2. Scott Benza

    Animation Supervisor

  3. Mike Beaulieu

    Animation Supervisor

  4. Nathan McConnel

    Animation Supervisor

  5. Ashleigh Yu

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  6. Alison Griffiths

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  7. Valeria di Gabriele

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  8. Stanislas de Lesquen

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  9. Natalia Altavilla

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  10. Linda Barsotti

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  11. Raphael Fernandes

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  12. Samuel Côté

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  13. Marie-Hélène Weiss

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  14. Sean McGrath

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  15. Fathy Hassan

    Visual Effects Producer

  16. Chad Nixon

    Visual Effects Producer

  17. Shari Hanson

    Visual Effects Producer

  18. Thomas Nittmann

    Visual Effects Producer

  19. Kevin Field

    Visual Effects Producer

  20. Cliff Welsh

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  21. Laurent Gillet

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  22. Katherine Rodtsbrooks

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  23. Edson Williams

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Gale Anne Hurd

    Gale Anne Hurd

    Characters

  2. James Cameron

    James Cameron

    Characters

  3. Patrick Lussier

    Patrick Lussier

    Screenplay

  4. Laeta Kalogridis

    Laeta Kalogridis

    Screenplay

  5. Jane Wu

    Jane Wu

    Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page