Biography

We don't have a biography for Lisa Love.

Personal Info

Known For Costume & Make-Up

Gender Female

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1965-01-27

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lisa M. Love
  • Lisa-Marie Love

Costume & Make-Up TV ShowsMovies

2019 Dragged Across Concrete Makeup Department Head
2018 The Miseducation of Cameron Post Makeup Department Head
2018 Maze Runner: The Death Cure Makeup Department Head
2017 Killing Gunther Makeup Artist
2016 The 5th Wave Makeup Department Head
2015 Terminator Genisys Makeup Department Head
2014 Dawn of the Planet of the Apes Makeup Department Head
2011 Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules Key Makeup Artist
2010 Diary of a Wimpy Kid Key Makeup Artist
2009 I Love You, Beth Cooper Key Makeup Artist
2007 The Messengers Makeup Artist
2006 Deck the Halls Makeup Artist
2006 Memory Makeup Department Head
2004 Blade: Trinity Makeup Artist
2002 Babylon 5: The Legend of the Rangers - To Live and Die in Starlight Makeup Artist
2000 Final Destination Makeup Department Head
1996 The Final Cut Makeup Artist
1995 The Omen Makeup Artist

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page