Biography

Sandrine Holt is a British-born Eurasian Canadian model turned actress.

Sandrine Holt is a British-born Eurasian Canadian model turned actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 47

Birthday 1972-11-19

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Сандрин Холт

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Line (US)(1 episode)
2018 Sorry For Your Loss as Tracey
2018 The Crossing(11 episodes) as Emma Ren
2016 MacGyver(12 episodes) as Patricia Thornton
2015 Blindspot(1 episode) as Vanessa Chang
2015 Fear the Walking Dead(3 episodes) as Dr. Bethany Exner
2015 Air as Abby
2015 Terminator Genisys as Detective Cheung
2015 Mr. Robot(2 episodes) as Susan Jacobs
2015 Exposed as Jill
2015 The Returned(10 episodes) as Julie Han
2013 Chinese Puzzle as Ju
2013 Hostages(15 episodes) as Maria Gonzales
2013 House of Cards(13 episodes) as Gillian Cole
2012 Resident Evil: Retribution as Terri Morales (archive footage)
2012 Deadly Hope
2012 Underworld: Awakening as Lida
2011 Faces in the Crowd as Nina #6
2009 The Phantom(2 episodes) as Guran
2008 The Mentalist(1 episode) as Elise Chaye
2008 Burn Up(2 episodes) as Mika
2007 Fire Serpent as Christina Andrews
2005 Sam's Lake as Kate
2004 Resident Evil: Apocalypse as Terri Morales
2004 Starship Troopers 2: Hero of the Federation as Pvt. Jill Sandee
2004 The L Word(5 episodes)
2003 Las Vegas(3 episodes)
2003 Happy Hour as Bonnie
2002 CSI: Miami(1 episode)
2001 24(10 episodes) as Evelyn Martin
2001 Mutant X(1 episode)
2001 Century Hotel as Jin
2000 Witchblade(1 episode) as TV News Reporter
2000 Witchblade(2 episodes)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit(1 episode) as Nora Wattan
1998 Gunslinger's Revenge as Perla
1998 1999 as Suki
1998 Once a Thief: Family Business as Li Ann Tsei
1997 Once a Thief: Brother Against Brother as Li Ann Tsei
1996 Once a Thief(24 episodes)
1996 Once a Thief as Li Ann Tsei
1996 Poltergeist: The Legacy(2 episodes)
1995 Pocahontas: The Legend as Pocahontas
1995 The Outer Limits(1 episode)
1995 Dance Me Outside as Poppy
1994 ER(1 episode)
1994 Rapa Nui as Ramana
1991 Black Robe as Annuka

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page