Biography

We don't have a biography for Griff Furst.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 53

Birthday 1981-09-17

Place of Birth Van Nuys, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Griffith Feuerstein
  • Griff Feuerstein
  • Brick Firestone
  • Louis Myman
  • Louie Myman
  • G.E. Furst

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 The Founder as Jim Zien
2016 The Magnificent Seven as Phillips
2016 Atomic Shark as Skip Forte
2016 Code of Honor as Jerry Simon
2015 Self/less as EMT #1
2015 Terminator Genisys as Agent Burke
2015 Focus as Gareth
2015 Demonic as Reeves
2014 Status: Unknown as Paul
2014 Devil's Due as Keith
2013 Grudge Match as ER Doctor
2013 Ravenswood(1 episode) as Gabriel Abaddon
2013 From the Rough as Hugh
2013 Banshee: Origins(1 episode) as Sheriff Lucas Hood
2013 Banshee(3 episodes) as Sheriff Lucas Hood
2012 Transit as Lt. B. Morgan
2011 Miami Magma as Brandon Rice
2011 iCrime as Parker
2009 The Dunwich Horror as Walter Rice
2009 Nora Roberts' Tribute as Brian Morrow
2009 I Love You Phillip Morris as Mark
2008 Take as The Mechanic
2007 Transmorphers as Itchy
2007 The Hitchhiker as Paul
2007 Ghost Image as Donnell
2006 Basilisk: The Serpent King as Rudy Skeeters
2006 The 9/11 Commission Report as Gary
2006 Dracula's Curse as Konstantinos
2006 Sons & Daughters(1 episode)
2006 Exorcism: The Possession of Gail Bowers
2005 Dead Men Walking as Johnny
2005 Alien Abduction as Todd
2004 CSI: NY(1 episode)
2004 Boa vs. Python as James
2003 Threat Matrix(1 episode)
2002 Without a Trace(1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation(1 episode)
2000 Stageghost as Rob

Directing

2017 Trailer Park SharkDirector
2016 Cold MoonDirector
2014 StarveDirector
2013 Ragin Cajun Redneck GatorsDirector
2013 Ghost SharkDirector
2012 ArachnoquakeDirector
2011 Swamp SharkDirector
2010 Lake Placid 3Director
2010 Mask MakerDirector
2009 30 Days to DieDirector
2009 WolvesbayneDirector
2008 100 Million BCDirector
2007 I Am OmegaDirector
2007 Universal SoldiersDirector

Writing

2017 Trailer Park SharkWriter
2016 Cold MoonWriter
2016 Atomic SharkWriter
2014 Status: UnknownStory
2010 Mask MakerScreenplay
2009 30 Days to DieWriter

Production

2016 Atomic SharkExecutive Producer
2013 Christmas on the BayouProducer

Editing

2012 ArachnoquakeEditor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.