Biography

We don't have a biography for Douglas M. Griffin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 35

Birthday 1966-11-17

Place of Birth New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Douglas Griffin
  • Doug M. Griffin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Geostorm as NASA Tech (Mission Control)
2017 Tomato Red as William
2016 Deepwater Horizon as Landry
2016 The Duel as Sergeant (uncredited)
2016 The Follower as Sheriff Cooper
2016 10 Cloverfield Lane as Driver
2016 Mr. Right as Gus Patrick
2016 I Saw the Light as Howard Pill
2015 Self/less as Doctor X-Ray
2015 Terminator Genisys as Garber
2015 The Livingston Gardener as Jim Gardener
2015 Maggie as Ray
2015 Vice as Serrano
2014 The Best of Me as Jack
2013 Dallas Buyers Club as Rog
2013 12 Years a Slave as Sailor
2013 Hateship Loveship as Shipping Clerk
2013 This Is the End as Father in Store
2013 G.I. Joe: Retaliation as Doctor
2013 Bullet to the Head as Baby Jack Lemoyne
2012 Freelancers as IAD Officer
2012 Transit as Lt. Paolo
2011 Seeking Justice as Resident
2011 Waking Madison as John
2010 Knucklehead as Sketchy Driver
2010 The Pregnancy Pact as Roger Moretti
2009 The Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call - New Orleans as Sergeant
2009 12 Rounds as Peter Gerard
2008 Racing for Time as Braylon Nash
2008 The Loss of a Teardrop Diamond as Bathroom Man
2006 Déjà Vu as Dock Worker
2005 Faith of My Fathers as Sailor
2004 A Love Song for Bobby Long as Man #1
2003 Runaway Jury as Terry Docken
1995 Mutant Species as Spivak (A-Team)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page