Biography

We don't have a biography for Dayo Okeniyi.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1988-06-14

Place of Birth Lagos - Nigeria

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Oladayo. A. Okeniyi

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Good Kids as Conch
2016 Shades of Blue (36 episodes) as Michael Loman
2015 American Backwoods: Slew Hampshire as Bro
2015 Terminator Genisys as Danny Dyson
2014 Endless Love as Mace
2013 Cavemen as Andre
2013 Runner Runner as Lionel
2013 The Spectacular Now as Marcus West
2012 Revolution (1 episode) as Alec Penner
2012 The Hunger Games as Thresh

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page