Biography

We don't have a biography for Gale Anne Hurd.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Female

Known Credits 56

Birthday 1955-10-25

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Gale Hurd

Production TV ShowsMovies

Slaughterhouse-Five (1 episode)Executive Producer
2022 Alien Nation Producer
2018 Hell Fest Producer
2016 Falling Water (10 episodes)Executive Producer
2016 Hunters (13 episodes)Executive Producer
2015 Fear the Walking Dead (6 episodes)Executive Producer
2013 Horizon Executive Producer
2013 Very Good Girls Executive Producer
2011 Talking Dead (54 episodes)Consulting Producer
2011 Last Man Standing Executive Producer
2010 The Walking Dead (142 episodes)Executive Producer
2010 The Wronged Man Executive Producer
2008 Punisher: War Zone Producer
2008 The Incredible Hulk Producer
2007 Welcome to the Jungle Producer
2005 Æon Flux Producer
2005 Breadwinners (1 episode)Producer
2004 The Punisher Producer
2003 Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines Executive Producer
2003 Hulk Producer
2002 True Whispers Producer
2002 Adventure Inc. (22 episodes)Producer
2002 Clockstoppers Producer
1999 Dick Producer
1999 Virus Producer
1998 Dead Man on Campus Producer
1998 Armageddon Producer
1997 Switchback Producer
1997 Dante's Peak Producer
1997 The Relic Producer
1996 The Ghost and the Darkness Producer
1995 Sugartime Executive Producer
1994 Witch Hunt Producer
1994 Safe Passage Producer
1994 No Escape Producer
1992 Raising Cain Producer
1992 워터댄스 Producer
1991 Terminator 2: Judgment Day Executive Producer
1991 Cast a Deadly Spell Producer
1990 Tremors Executive Producer
1990 Downtown Executive Producer
1989 The Abyss Producer
1988 Alien Nation Producer
1988 Bad Dreams Producer
1986 Aliens Producer
1984 The Terminator Producer
1981 Smokey Bites the Dust Co-Producer

Acting

2020 Be Natural: The Untold Story of Alice Guy-Blaché as Herself
2014 The Real History of Science Fiction (3 episodes) as Herself
2013 Birth of the Living Dead as Film producer
2011 Talking Dead (2 episodes) as Herself
2011 These Amazing Shadows as herself
2003 Superior Firepower : Making 'Aliens' as Herself

Writing

2019 Terminator: Dark Fate Characters
2015 Terminator Genisys Characters
2008 Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (31 episodes)Characters
2003 Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines Characters
1984 The Terminator Writer

Crew

1980 Humanoids from the Deep Production Office Assistant

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page