Biography

We don't have a biography for Spice Williams-Crosby.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1952-04-26

Place of Birth North Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Marcelyn Ann Williams
  • Marcelyn Williams
  • Spice Williams
  • Marceline Ann Williams

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Killing Hasselhoff as Mitch Fan
2011 Death Valley (1 episode) as Level 1 Zombie Woman
2010 Knucklehead as Biker Chick
2010 The Dead Undead as Gabrielle
2010 Bare Knuckles
2008 The Sensei as Judith
2007 ReVamped as Dead Red
2004 Million Dollar Baby as Irish Fan
2004 Dead End Road as Grace Andrews
2003 Reno 911! (1 episode)
2001 Scrubs (2 episodes) as Donna
1999 Angel (1 episode) as Debbie
1999 Beyond Chance (66 episodes)
1998 The Homefront as Hooker (as Spice Williams)
1998 Shattered Illusions as Psycho-Abusive Nurse
1997 Smart Guy (1 episode)
1997 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1 episode)
1994 Hard Drive as Wrestler
1993 Diagnosis: Murder (1 episode)
1993 Acapulco H.E.A.T. (2 episodes) as Spice
1992 The Naked Truth as Sam (as Spice Williams)
1992 The Hat Squad (1 episode)
1992 Melrose Place (1 episode)
1991 Step by Step (1 episode)
1991 The Guyver as Weber
1990 Hollywood Hot Tubs 2: Educating Crystal as Jane
1989 Sexbomb as Sabina
1989 Star Trek V: The Final Frontier as Vixis (as Spice Williams)
1987 Stranded as Warrior
1987 Stamp of a Killer as Detective Martindale
1984 Getting Physical as Rebecca Dawn (as Marcelyn Ann Williams)
1984 The Master (1 episode)
1984 Fatal Games as Coach Drew (as Marcelyn Ann Williams)

Crew

2018 Astro Stunt Coordinator
2005 The Island Stunts
1987 The Lost Boys Stunts

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page