Biography

We don't have a biography for Lorne Balfe.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 50

Birthday 1976-02-23

Place of Birth Inverness, Scotland, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Oswin Mackintosh
  • Лорн Бэлф

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2019 6 Underground Original Music Composer
2018 The Cry (4 episodes)Original Music Composer
2018 Mission: Impossible - Fallout Music
2018 Studio 54 Original Music Composer
2018 Pacific Rim: Uprising Original Music Composer
2018 The Hurricane Heist Original Music Composer
2018 12 Strong Music
2017 Adam: Episode 3 — The Prophet Music
2017 Geostorm Original Music Composer
2017 The Florida Project Music
2017 Adam: Episode 2 — The Mirror Music
2017 Zygote Music
2017 Firebase Music
2017 Rakka Music
2017 Churchill Music
2017 Ghost in the Shell Music
2017 The Lego Batman Movie Original Music Composer
2016 War on Everyone Original Music Composer
2016 13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi Original Music Composer
2016 Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the Scroll Music
2015 American Hero Original Music Composer
2015 Captive Original Music Composer
2015 Wasted Beauty Music
2015 Terminator Genisys Original Music Composer
2015 Home Original Music Composer
2015 Bone in the Throat Original Music Composer
2015 Sons of Liberty (3 episodes)Music
2014 Manny Music
2014 Penguins of Madagascar Music
2014 Blackwood Original Music Composer
2014 Almost Home Original Music Composer
2014 Pantani: The Accidental Death of a Cyclist Music
2013 Not Another Happy Ending Music
2013 The Frozen Ground Original Music Composer
2013 Girl Rising Original Music Composer
2012 The Sweeney Music
2011 Ironclad Original Music Composer
2011 The Dilemma Original Music Composer
2010 Megamind Original Music Composer
2006 Mystery of the Megavolcano Music
2005 Batman Begins Music Programmer
2003 Ancient Warriors Music
1924 The Hands of Orlac Music Arranger

Crew

2012 Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted Additional Music
2011 Rango Additional Music
2010 Inception Additional Music
2008 Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa Additional Music
2006 Over the Hedge Thanks
2005 Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit Additional Music

Acting

2017 One Brick at a Time: Making the Lego Batman Movie as Himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page