Cast 66

  1. Leonardo DiCaprio

    Leonardo DiCaprio

    Howard Hughes

  2. Cate Blanchett

    Cate Blanchett

    Katharine Hepburn

  3. Kate Beckinsale

    Kate Beckinsale

    Ava Gardner

  4. John C. Reilly

    John C. Reilly

    Noah Dietrich

  5. Alec Baldwin

    Alec Baldwin

    Juan Trippe

  6. Alan Alda

    Alan Alda

    Senator Ralph Owen Brewster

  7. Ian Holm

    Ian Holm

    Professor Fitz

  8. Jude Law

    Jude Law

    Errol Flynn

  9. Kelli Garner

    Kelli Garner

    Faith Domergue

  10. Danny Huston

    Danny Huston

    Jack Frye

  11. Brent Spiner

    Brent Spiner

    Robert Gross

  12. Willem Dafoe

    Willem Dafoe

    Roland Sweet

  13. Gwen Stefani

    Gwen Stefani

    Jean Harlow

  14. Adam Scott

    Adam Scott

    Johnny Meyer

  15. Matt Ross

    Matt Ross

    Glenn Odekirk

  16. Frances Conroy

    Frances Conroy

    Mrs. Hepburn

  17. Stanley DeSantis

    Stanley DeSantis

    Louis B. Mayer

  18. Keith Campbell
  19. Amy Sloan

    Amy Sloan

    Howard Hughes's Mother

  20. Kevin O'Rourke

    Kevin O'Rourke

    Spencer Tracy

  21. Nellie Sciutto

    Nellie Sciutto

    Secretary

  22. Edward Herrmann

    Edward Herrmann

    Joseph Breen

  23. Kenneth Welsh

    Kenneth Welsh

    Dr. Hepburn

  24. J. C. MacKenzie
  25. Jacob Davich

    Jacob Davich

    Howard Hughes - 9 Years Old

  26. Sam Hennings

    Sam Hennings

    Frank

  27. Vince Giordano

    Vince Giordano

    Cocoanut Grove Band Member

  28. Jason Cavalier

    Jason Cavalier

    Cocoanut Grove Patron

  29. Rufus Wainwright

    Rufus Wainwright

    Cocoanut Grove Vocalist #1

  30. Loudon Wainwright III

    Loudon Wainwright III

    Cocoanut Grove Vocalist #2

  31. Martha Wainwright

    Martha Wainwright

    Cocoanut Grove Vocalist #3

  32. Al Dubois

    Pan Am Executive #1

  33. John Koensgen

    John Koensgen

    Pan Am Executive #2

  34. Harry Standjofski

    Harry Standjofski

    Crony of Louis B. Mayer

  35. Josie Maran

    Josie Maran

    Cigarette Girl

  36. Joe Chrest

    Joe Chrest

    Hell's Angels Director of Photography

  37. Justin Shilton

    Justin Shilton

    Hell's Angels Pilot

  38. Arthur Holden

    Arthur Holden

    Radio Announcer

  39. Joseph P. Reidy

    Aide to Howard

  40. Stéphane Demers

    Stéphane Demers

    Maitre d'

  41. Yves Jacques

    Yves Jacques

    Waiter

  42. Chris Ufland

    Chris Ufland

    Engineer

  43. Sebastian Tillinger
  44. James Bradford

    James Bradford

    Uncle Willy

  45. Francesca Scorsese

    Francesca Scorsese

    Little Girl

  46. Alan Toy

    Alan Toy

    Man on Crutches

  47. Joe Cobden

    Joe Cobden

    Another Guest #1

  48. Linda E. Smith

    Linda E. Smith

    Another Guest #2

  49. David Purdham
  50. Alan Fawcett

    Chairman MPA

  51. Lisa Bronwyn Moore

    Lisa Bronwyn Moore

    Noah's Wife

  52. Emma Campbell

    Emma Campbell

    Helen - Jack Frye's wife

  53. Vincent Laresca
  54. Matt Holland

    Matt Holland

    Hughes' Staff Person

  55. Dennis St John

    Nick the Custodian

  56. Al Vandecruys

    Doctor

  57. James Rae

    James Rae

    FBI Agent

  58. Kathleen McAuliffe

    Brewster's Maid

  59. Terry Haig

    Another Senator

  60. Heather Petrone
  61. Danielle Franke

    Danielle Franke

    Esquire Starlet (uncredited)

  62. Meghan Elizabeth

    Starlet (uncredited)

  63. Elizabeth DeCicco

    Elizabeth DeCicco

    Starlet (uncredited)

  64. Elisa Dyann

    Coat Check Girl (uncredited)

  65. Isabelle Champeau

    Isabelle Champeau

    Editor (uncredited)

  66. Al Coronel

    Al Coronel

    Bi-Plane Mechanic (uncredited)

Crew 264

Art

  1. Annie Pomerleau

    Art Department Assistant

  2. Genevieve Ferderber

    Art Department Assistant

  3. Charlotte Raybourn

    Art Department Coordinator

  4. Doris Simard

    Art Department Coordinator

  5. Gaétan Marsolais

    Art Department Coordinator

  6. Viviane Vallée

    Art Department Coordinator

  7. Luca Tranchino

    Art Direction

  8. Christina Ann Wilson

    Assistant Art Director

  9. Lori Rowbotham

    Assistant Art Director

  10. Cathy Scorsese

    Cathy Scorsese

    Assistant Property Master

  11. Jose Fernando Varela

    Assistant Set Dresser

  12. Bill Iiams

    Construction Coordinator

  13. Isabelle Côté

    Graphic Designer

  14. Ray Légaré

    Head Greensman

  15. Leigh-Alexandra Jacob

    Lead Painter

  16. David C. Potter

    Leadman

  17. Lori A. Balton

    Location Scout

  18. Jimmy Garcia

    Painter

  19. Dante Ferretti

    Dante Ferretti

    Production Design

  20. Hope M. Parrish

    Property Master

  21. Lucie Fournier

    Sculptor

  22. Ann Knight

    Set Buyer

  23. Francesca Lo Schiavo

    Francesca Lo Schiavo

    Set Decoration

  24. William J. Law III

    Set Designer

  25. Tim Ackers

    Standby Painter

  26. Claude Paré

    Supervising Art Director

  27. Robert Guerra

    Supervising Art Director

  28. Dan Perri

    Title Designer

Camera

  1. Dana Gonzales

    Additional Camera

  2. Jennifer Ann Henry

    Additional Second Assistant Camera

  3. Juliet Verni

    Assistant Camera

  4. Christian Bertrand

    Best Boy Grip

  5. John Skotchdopole

    Camera Operator

  6. Renee Olsen

    Camera Production Assistant

  7. Tim Arasheben

    Camera Technician

  8. Robert Richardson

    Robert Richardson

    Director of Photography

  9. Doug Chartier

    Dolly Grip

  10. Gregor Tavenner

    First Assistant "A" Camera

  11. Jamie Felz

    First Assistant "B" Camera

  12. Martin Lebel

    First Assistant "B" Camera

  13. Herb Ault

    Key Grip

  14. Mikey Bertrand

    Key Grip

  15. Claude Beauchamp

    Second Assistant "A" Camera

  16. Chloé Giroux-lachance

    Second Assistant "B" Camera

  17. Kelly Uchimura

    Second Assistant Camera

  18. Philip C. Pfeiffer

    Second Unit Director of Photography

  19. Francois Archambault

    Steadicam Operator

  20. Andrew Cooper

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Carol Pershing

    Additional Hairstylist

  2. Shirley Dolle

    Additional Hairstylist

  3. Marjorie McCown

    Assistant Costume Designer

  4. Audrey L. Anzures

    Assistant Hairstylist

  5. Tahira Herold

    Assistant Makeup Artist

  6. Martine Gagnon

    Costume Assistant

  7. Sandy Powell

    Sandy Powell

    Costume Design

  8. Cheryl Beasley Blackwell

    Costume Supervisor

  9. David Davenport

    Costume Supervisor

  10. Cynthia Black

    Costumer

  11. Cookie Lopez

    Dresser

  12. Julie Amyot

    Extras Dresser

  13. Emilie Gauthier

    Extras Makeup Artist

  14. Kathryn Blondell

    Hair Department Head

  15. Jean-Jacques Dion

    Hairdresser

  16. Martin Lapointe

    Hairdresser

  17. Cydney Cornell

    Hairstylist

  18. Kenn Smiley

    Key Costumer

  19. Carolyn Elias

    Key Hair Stylist

  20. Réjean Forget

    Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

  21. Colleen Quinton

    Key Makeup Artist

  22. Tina Harrelson

    Key Makeup Artist

  23. Erin Wooldridge

    Makeup Artist

  24. Greg Nelson

    Makeup Artist

  25. Michelle Vittone

    Makeup Artist

  26. Ric Sagliani

    Makeup Artist

  27. Sian Grigg

    Makeup Artist

  28. Vasilios Tanis

    Makeup Artist

  29. Morag Ross

    Makeup Department Head

  30. Duncan Jarman

    Prosthetic Makeup Artist

  31. Simon Rose

    Prosthetic Makeup Artist

  32. Monica Haynes

    Monica Haynes

    Set Costumer

  33. Toby Bronson

    Toby Bronson

    Set Costumer

  34. Paul Hotte

    Set Dressing Artist

  35. Carrie Wilksen

    Set Dressing Supervisor

  36. Julie Alexandra Lepage

    Wardrobe Assistant

  37. Blanche Boileau

    Wardrobe Supervisor

Crew

  1. Carole J. Guignard

    Administrative Assistant

  2. Craig Hosking

    Craig Hosking

    Aerial Coordinator

  3. Raymond Ducasse

    Animal Coordinator

  4. Izabela Krawczynska

    Assistant Craft Service

  5. Colin Dennis

    Carpenter

  6. Matthew Dickens

    Choreographer

  7. H. Leah Amir

    Craft Service

  8. Tim Monich

    Dialect Coach

  9. Jonathan Stone

    Digital Effects Producer

  10. Danny Braet

    Digital Effects Supervisor

  11. Peter G. Travers

    Digital Effects Supervisor

  12. Gina August

    Driver

  13. John Gendron

    Head Driver

  14. Steve Riley

    Key Special Effects

  15. Tyler W. Gaisford

    Picture Car Coordinator

  16. Bill Hempel

    Pilot

  17. Angela Beresford

    Post Production Assistant

  18. Michael Jackman

    Michael Jackman

    Post Production Supervisor

  19. Alison Cannon

    Production Controller

  20. Michael Crowe

    Propmaker

  21. Chuck Hessey

    Pyrotechnician

  22. Michel Leduc

    Security Coordinator

  23. Grady Campbell

    Sequence Leads

  24. Joe Rystrom

    Set Medic

  25. Aaron C. Fitzgerald

    Set Production Assistant

  26. Reuben Pasquini

    Software Engineer

  27. Giovanni Di Simone

    Sound Recordist

  28. Travis Call

    Sound Recordist

  29. Jacques Belair

    Special Effects Technician

  30. Cynthia Beckert

    Stand In

  31. Jack Stern

    Studio Teachers

  32. Jean Frenette

    Jean Frenette

    Stunt Coordinator

  33. Allan Padelford

    Stunt Driver

  34. Denny Caira

    Transportation Coordinator

  35. Larry Kaplan

    Unit Publicist

  36. Jean-Philippe Berubé

    Video Assist Operator

  37. Adam Gerstel

    Visual Effects Editor

  38. Scott Sohan

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Vernon Davidson

    Vernon Davidson

    Additional Second Assistant Director

  2. Fabrice Barrilliet

    Additional Third Assistant Director

  3. Martin Scorsese

    Martin Scorsese

    Director

  4. Joseph P. Reidy

    First Assistant Director

  5. John Trujillo

    Layout

  6. Martha Pinson

    Script Supervisor

  7. Christopher Surgent

    Second Assistant Director

  8. Peter Dress

    Second Second Assistant Director

  9. Robert Legato

    Second Unit Director

  10. Geneviéve Duguay

    Third Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Erin Crackel

    Assistant Editor

  2. Nicolae Ilies

    Colorist

  3. Paul McGhee

    Digital Color Timer

  4. Ron Barr

    Digital Intermediate Editor

  5. Stephanie Ito

    Digital Intermediate Producer

  6. Scott Brock

    First Assistant Editor

  7. Tom Foligno

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Mark Hadland

    Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

  2. Ian Kincaid

    Chief Lighting Technician

  3. Stéphane Byl

    Electrician

  4. Eames Gagnon

    Gaffer

  5. Claude Fortin

    Key Rigging Grip

  6. Martin St-Antoine

    Key Rigging Grip

  7. Simone Perusse

    Lighting Programmer

  8. John R. Manocchia

    Rigging Gaffer

  9. Nicolas Venne

    Rigging Gaffer

  10. Eric Leach

    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. David H. Kramer

    ADR Voice Casting

  2. Kurt Leitner

    Art Department Production Assistant

  3. Tony Buccola

    Art Department Production Assistant

  4. Denis Paquette

    Assistant Location Manager

  5. Guylaine Boucher

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  6. Frederik Joly

    Assistant Unit Manager

  7. Ellen Lewis

    Casting

  8. Meghan Rafferty

    Meghan Rafferty

    Casting Assistant

  9. Jennifer Euston

    Jennifer Euston

    Casting Associate

  10. Joseph P. Reidy

    Co-Producer

  11. David Greenbaum

    Executive Assistant

  12. Aslan Nadery

    Executive Producer

  13. Bob Weinstein

    Bob Weinstein

    Executive Producer

  14. Chris Brigham

    Chris Brigham

    Executive Producer

  15. Colin Cotter

    Executive Producer

  16. Harvey Weinstein

    Harvey Weinstein

    Executive Producer

  17. Leonardo DiCaprio

    Leonardo DiCaprio

    Executive Producer

  18. Martin Scorsese

    Martin Scorsese

    Executive Producer

  19. Rick Schwartz

    Executive Producer

  20. Rick Yorn

    Executive Producer

  21. Volker Schauz

    Executive Producer

  22. Gerrard Coffey

    First Assistant Accountant

  23. Annie Godin

    Line Producer

  24. Dan Maag

    Line Producer

  25. Philip Schulz-Deyle

    Line Producer

  26. Céline Daignault

    Location Manager

  27. Robin Citrin

    Location Manager

  28. Stuart Macphee

    Post Production Coordinator

  29. Graham King

    Producer

  30. Matthias Deyle

    Producer

  31. Michael Mann

    Michael Mann

    Producer

  32. Sandy Climan

    Producer

  33. Alison Harstedt

    Production Accountant

  34. Daniela De Carlo

    Production Assistant

  35. Danielle Boucher

    Production Coordinator

  36. Jeff Barnes

    Production Executive

  37. Sue Smith

    Production Secretary

  38. Marianne Bower

    Researcher

  39. Gino Falla

    Second Assistant Accountant

  40. Adriana Poblano

    Travel Coordinator

  41. Jim Kontos

    Unit Manager

  42. Jan Foster

    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Hal Levinsohn

    ADR Editor

  2. Kenton Jakub

    ADR Editor

  3. Michael Miller

    ADR Mixer

  4. David Boulton

    ADR Recordist

  5. Chris Fielder

    Assistant Sound Editor

  6. Carl Fischer

    Boom Operator

  7. Fred Rosenberg

    Dialogue Editor

  8. Laura Civiello

    Dialogue Editor

  9. Nicholas Renbeck

    Dialogue Editor

  10. Jay Peck

    Foley

  11. Marko Costanzo

    Foley, Foley Artist

  12. Jacob Ribicoff

    Jacob Ribicoff

    Foley Editor

  13. Kam Chan

    Foley Editor

  14. Steven Visscher

    Foley Editor

  15. George A. Lara

    Foley Mixer

  16. Tom Roberts

    Music Arranger

  17. Jim Dunbar

    Music Coordinator

  18. Jennifer Dunnington

    Music Editor

  19. Stewart Lerman

    Music Producer

  20. Randall Poster

    Music Supervisor

  21. Howard Shore

    Howard Shore

    Original Music Composer

  22. Eugene Gearty

    Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

  23. Wyatt Sprague

    Sound Effects Editor

  24. Phillip Fuller

    Sound Mix Technician

  25. Petur Hliddal

    Sound Mixer

  26. Tom Fleischman

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  27. Marissa Littlefield

    Supervising ADR Editor

  28. Philip Stockton

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Pepe Valencia

    Animation Supervisor

  2. Allen Lewonski

    CG Artist

  3. Paul Graff

    Compositing Supervisor

  4. Matthew Collorafice

    Digital Compositors

  5. Jonathan Stone

    Digital Effects Producer

  6. Dylan Cole

    Matte Painter

  7. Robert Spurlock

    Mechanical Designer

  8. Richard Stutsman

    Pyrotechnic Supervisor

  9. Cynthia Aragon

    Rotoscoping Artist

  10. R. Bruce Steinheimer

    Special Effects Supervisor

  11. Gerardo Ortiz

    Visual Effects Assistant Editor

  12. A.J. Raitano

    Visual Effects Camera

  13. David E. Franks

    Visual Effects Compositor

  14. Don Lee

    Visual Effects Compositor

  15. Kevin Field

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  16. Matthew A. Rubin

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  17. Tami Goldsmith

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  18. Crys Forsyth-Smith

    Visual Effects Producer

  19. Denise Ballantyne

    Visual Effects Producer

  20. Julia Frey

    Visual Effects Producer

  21. Kim Lee

    Visual Effects Producer

  22. Louis Morin

    Visual Effects Producer

  23. Ron Ames

    Visual Effects Producer

  24. Mat Beck

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  25. Robert Legato

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  26. Robert Stromberg

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  27. Amanda Morrison

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  28. Blaine Kennison

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  29. Bonjin Byun

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  30. Dave R. Howe

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  31. Eric Tablada

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  32. Fish Essenfeld

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  33. George Ho

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  34. Grant Anderson

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  35. Jonathan Litt

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  36. Sarah Moore

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  37. Victor Schutz

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  38. Winston Quitasol

    Visual Effects Technical Director

Writing

  1. John Logan

    John Logan

    Screenplay

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login