Biography

We don't have a biography for Craig Hosking.

Personal Info

Known For Crew

Gender Male

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1958-03-31

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Craig Hoskings

Crew TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Predator Aerial Coordinator
2018 12 Strong Pilot
2017 6 Below: Miracle on the Mountain Pilot Aerial Coordinator
2017 Dunkirk Aerial Coordinator
2017 Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Aerial Coordinator Pilot
2017 CHiPS Aerial Coordinator
2016 20th Century Women Aerial Coordinator
2016 Triple 9 Pilot
2014 Interstellar Pilot
2014 Transcendence Pilot Aerial Coordinator
2013 Phantom Pilot
2010 Inception Aerial Coordinator Pilot
2008 Quantum of Solace Aerial Coordinator
2008 Get Smart Aerial Coordinator
2005 Stealth Pilot
2005 Batman Begins Aerial Coordinator
2004 The Aviator Aerial Coordinator
2003 S.W.A.T. Aerial Coordinator
2002 Minority Report Pilot
2002 The Sum of All Fears Aerial Coordinator
2001 Jurassic Park III Pilot
2000 Rules of Engagement Pilot
1999 True Crime Pilot
1998 Letters from a Killer Pilot
1998 U.S. Marshals Aerial Coordinator
1995 Waterworld Aerial Coordinator
1994 Clear and Present Danger Aerial Coordinator

Acting

2017 6 Below: Miracle on the Mountain
2016 Why Him? as Helicopter Pilot
2003 Paycheck as FBI Helicopter Pilot
1994 Against the Wall as Helicopter Pilot
1991 The Rocketeer as Airshow Pilot

Directing

2002 The Sum of All Fears Second Unit Director
1996 Executive Decision Second Unit Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page