Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 56

Gender Male

Birthday 1970-10-17 (49 years old)

Place of Birth Peterborough, Ontario, Canada

Also Known As

  • J.C. MacKenzie

Login to report an issue

Biography

John Charles “J. C.” MacKenzie is a Canadian actor. He is known for his roles as Arnold Spivak in Steven Bochco's ABC television series Murder One (1995–1997), Reagan 'Normal' Ronald in James Cameron's Dark Angel television series (FOX from 2000—2002) and Ludlow in Martin Scorsese's The Aviator (2004).

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2017
2016
2016
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1997
1997
1996
1995
1995
1995
1994
1990
1989
1985
1985

Writing

2013

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login