Biography

Robert Richardson is an American Cinematographer. He was born on August 27, 1955 in Hyannis, Massachusetts as Robert Bridge Richardson. He is a member of the American Society of Cinematographers (ASC) since 1992.

Robert Richardson is an American Cinematographer. He was born on August 27, 1955 in Hyannis, Massachusetts as Robert Bridge Richardson. He is a member of the American Society of Cinematographers (ASC) since 1992.

Personal Info

Known For Camera

Gender Male

Known Credits 43

Birthday 1955-08-27

Place of Birth Hyannis, Massachusetts, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bob Richardson

Camera TV ShowsMovies

2020 Venom 2 Director of Photography
2019 Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood Director of Photography
2018 A Private War Director of Photography
2018 Adrift Director of Photography
2017 Breathe Director of Photography
2016 Live by Night Director of Photography
2015 The Hateful Eight Director of Photography
2013 Wild Horses Director of Photography
2012 Django Unchained Director of Photography
2011 Hugo Director of Photography
2010 Eat Pray Love Director of Photography
2010 Shutter Island Director of Photography
2009 Inglourious Basterds Director of Photography
2008 Standard Operating Procedure Director of Photography
2008 Shine a Light Director of Photography
2006 The Good Shepherd Director of Photography
2004 The Aviator Director of Photography
2004 Kill Bill: Vol. 2 Director of Photography
2003 Kill Bill: Vol. 1 Director of Photography
2002 The Four Feathers Director of Photography
1999 Snow Falling on Cedars Director of Photography
1999 Bringing Out the Dead Director of Photography
1998 The Horse Whisperer Director of Photography
1997 Wag the Dog Director of Photography
1997 Fast, Cheap & Out of Control Director of Photography
1997 U Turn Director of Photography
1995 Nixon Director of Photography
1995 Casino Director of Photography
1994 Natural Born Killers Director of Photography
1993 Heaven & Earth Director of Photography
1992 A Few Good Men Director of Photography
1991 JFK Director of Photography
1991 City of Hope Director of Photography
1991 The Doors Director of Photography
1989 Born on the Fourth of July Director of Photography
1988 Talk Radio Director of Photography
1988 Eight Men Out Director of Photography
1987 Wall Street Director of Photography
1987 Dudes Director of Photography
1986 Platoon Director of Photography
1986 Salvador Director of Photography

Crew

2013 Gravity Thanks
2012 George Harrison: Living in the Material World Cinematography

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page