Biography

We don't have a biography for Robert Legato.

Personal Info

Known For Visual Effects

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1956-05-06

Place of Birth Ocean Township, New Jersey, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Rob Legato

Visual Effects TV ShowsMovies

2016 The Jungle Book Visual Effects Supervisor
2013 The Wolf of Wall Street Visual Effects Supervisor
2011 Hugo Visual Effects Supervisor
2010 Shutter Island Visual Effects Supervisor
2006 The Departed Visual Effects Supervisor
2004 The Aviator Visual Effects Supervisor
2000 What Lies Beneath Visual Effects Supervisor
1995 Apollo 13 Visual Effects Supervisor

Directing

2017 Eloise Director
2013 The Wolf of Wall Street Second Unit Director
2004 The Aviator Second Unit Director
1993 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1 episode)Director
1987 Star Trek: The Next Generation (2 episodes)Director

Camera

2013 The Wolf of Wall Street Second Unit Director of Photography
2010 Shutter Island Second Unit Director of Photography

Editing

2015 Misery Loves Comedy Editor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page