Cast 26

  1. Noomi Rapace

    Noomi Rapace
    Dr. Elizabeth Shaw

  2. Michael Fassbender
  3. Guy Pearce

    Guy Pearce
    Peter Weyland

  4. Idris Elba

    Idris Elba
    Janek

  5. Logan Marshall-Green

    Logan Marshall-Green
    Charlie Holloway

  6. Charlize Theron

    Charlize Theron
    Meredith Vickers

  7. Lucy Hutchinson

    Lucy Hutchinson
    Young Shaw

  8. Sean Harris

    Sean Harris
    Fifield

  9. Rafe Spall

    Rafe Spall
    Millburn

  10. Kate Dickie
  11. Emun Elliott

    Emun Elliott
    Chance

  12. Benedict Wong
  13. Patrick Wilson

    Patrick Wilson
    Shaw's Father

  14. Ian Whyte

    Ian Whyte
    Last Engineer

  15. Branwell Donaghey

    Branwell Donaghey
    Mercenary 1

  16. Vladimir Furdik

    Vladimir Furdik
    Mercenary 2

  17. C.C. Smiff

    C.C. Smiff
    Mercenary 3

  18. Shane Steyn

    Shane Steyn
    Mercenary 4

  19. John Lebar

    John Lebar
    Ghost Engineer

  20. Anil Biltoo

    Anil Biltoo
    Linguist Teacher

  21. Giannina Facio

    Giannina Facio
    Shaw's Mother

  22. James Embree

    James Embree
    Mechanic

  23. Robin Atkin Downes

    Robin Atkin Downes
    Ship Computer Voice (voice)

  24. Louisa Staples
    Greeting Message Violinist

  25. Annie Penn
    Ship Computer Voice (voice)

  26. Daniel James
    Sacrifice Engineer

Crew 81

Art

  1. Alex Cameron
    Art Direction

  2. Arthur Max
    Production Design

  3. Sonja Klaus
    Set Decoration

  4. Karen Wakefield
    Art Direction

  5. John King
    Supervising Art Director

  6. Anthony Caron-Delion
    Art Direction

  7. Peter Dorme
    Art Direction

  8. Marc Homes
    Art Direction

  9. Paul Inglis
    Art Direction

  10. Laura Davison
    Construction Coordinator

  11. Sarah Griggs
    Art Department Coordinator

  12. Philip Elton
    Assistant Art Director

  13. Tom Whitehead
    Assistant Art Director

  14. Tom Weaving
    Assistant Art Director

  15. Helen Xenopoulos
    Assistant Art Director

  16. Claudio Campana
    Assistant Art Director

  17. David Vyle Levy
    Conceptual Design

Camera

  1. Dariusz Wolski
    Director of Photography

  2. Kerry Brown
    Still Photographer

  3. Graham Hall
    Camera Operator

  4. Daniele Massaccesi
    Camera Operator

  5. Daniele Massaccesi
    Steadicam Operator

  6. David Morgan
    Camera Operator

  7. Gary Spratling
    Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Janty Yates

    Janty Yates
    Costume Design

  2. Gordon Harmer
    Costume Supervisor

  3. Calandra Meredith
    Set Costumer

  4. Georgiana Sayer
    Set Costumer

  5. Bruno de Santa
    Set Costumer

  6. Jana Carboni
    Makeup Artist

  7. Aisling Nairn
    Makeup Artist

  8. Nicky Knowles
    Hairstylist

  9. Nana Fischer
    Hair Designer

  10. Enzo Angileri
    Hair Designer

  11. Peta Dunstall
    Hairstylist

Crew

  1. James Newell
    Scenic Artist

  2. Rob Inch
    Stunt Coordinator

  3. Peter Devlin
    Transportation Coordinator

  4. Catherine Charlton
    Dialect Coach

  5. Tim Gomillion
    Sound Recordist

  6. Dennis Rogers
    Sound Recordist

  7. Michael Queen
    Compositors

Directing

  1. Ridley Scott

    Ridley Scott
    Director

  2. Amal Baggar
    Script Coordinator

  3. Annie Penn
    Script Supervisor

  4. Louise Wade
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Pietro Scalia
  2. Julie Feiner
    Dialogue Editor

  3. Michael Hertlein
    Dialogue Editor

  4. Margit Pfeiffer
    Dialogue Editor

Lighting

  1. Perry Evans
    Gaffer

Production

  1. Nina Gold

    Nina Gold
    Casting

  2. Avy Kaufman

    Avy Kaufman
    Casting

  3. Ridley Scott

    Ridley Scott
    Producer

  4. Walter Hill

    Walter Hill
    Producer

  5. Michael Costigan
    Executive Producer

  6. Mark Huffam
    Executive Producer

  7. Michael Ellenberg
    Executive Producer

  8. Damon Lindelof

    Damon Lindelof
    Executive Producer

  9. David Giler
    Producer

  10. Steve Hart
    Location Manager

  11. Miranda Marks
    Production Coordinator

Sound

  1. Marc Streitenfeld
    Original Music Composer

  2. Victor Ray Ennis
    Supervising Sound Editor

  3. Mark P. Stoeckinger
    Supervising Sound Editor

  4. Joseph Bonn
    Music Editor

  5. Del Spiva
    Music Editor

  6. Doug Hemphill
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  7. Ron Bartlett
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  8. Kirsty Whalley
    Music Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Trent Claus
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  2. Jamie Dixon
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  3. Dick Edwards
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  4. Martin Hill
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  5. Annette Wullems
    Visual Effects Producer

  6. Allen Maris
    Visual Effects Producer

  7. Michelle Eisenreich
    Visual Effects Producer

Writing

  1. Jon Spaihts

    Jon Spaihts
    Writer

  2. Damon Lindelof

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.