Biography

Noomi Rapace, born Noomi Norén; 28 December 1979 in Hudiksvall, is a Swedish actress. She is best known for her portrayal of Lisbeth Salander in the Swedish/Danish film adaptions of the "Millennium Trilogy": The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, The Girl Who Played with Fire and The Girl Who Kicked the Hornets' Nest.

Noomi Rapace, born Noomi Norén; 28 December 1979 in Hudiksvall, is a Swedish actress. She is best known for her portrayal of Lisbeth Salander in the Swedish/Danish film adaptions of the "Millennium Trilogy": The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, The Girl Who Played with Fire and The Girl Who Kicked the Hornets' Nest.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1979-12-28

Place of Birth Hudiksvall, Gävleborgs län, Sweden

Official Site http://www.noomi-rapace.com/

Also Known As

  • 누미 라파스

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Enzo Ferrari as Linda Ferrari
Alive Alone
Close as Sam
Callas as Maria Callas
Angel of Mine as Lizzie
2018 Stockholm as Bianca Lind
2017 Bright as Leilah
2017 What Happened to Monday as The Settman Siblings / Karen Settman
2017 Advent as Dr. Elizabeth Shaw
2017 Alien: Covenant as Dr. Elizabeth Shaw (uncredited)
2017 Unlocked as Alice Racine
2017 Alien: Covenant Prologue - The Crossing as Dr. Elizabeth Shaw
2016 Rupture as Renee
2015 Child 44 as Raisa Demidov
2014 A Portrait of Noomi Rapace as Herself
2014 The Drop as Nadia
2013 Dead Man Down as Beatrice
2012 The Furious Gods: Making Prometheus as Herself
2012 The Peter Weyland Files as Dr. Elisabeth Shaw
2012 Passion as Isabelle James
2012 Prometheus as Dr. Elizabeth Shaw
2011 Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows as Madam Simza Heron
2011 Babycall as Anna
2010 Beyond as Leena
2010 Millennium(6 episodes) as Lisbeth Salander
2009 The Girl Who Kicked the Hornet's Nest as Lisbeth Salander
2009 The Girl Who Played with Fire as Lisbeth Salander
2009 The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo as Lisbeth Salander
2009 Skavlan(2 episodes) as Guest
2007 Daisy Diamond as Anna
2007 Labyrint(12 episodes) as Nicky
2006 Du och Jag as Maja
2005 Lovisa och Carl Michael as Anna Rella
2005 Bloodbrothers as Veronica
2003 Capricciosa as Elvira
1994 Tre kronor(123 episodes) as Lucinda Gonzales

Production

2018 StockholmCo-Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page