Personal Info

Known For Visual Effects

Known Credits 3

Gender Male

Birthday 1977-02-04 (44 years old)

Place of Birth Damascus, Syria

Also Known As

  • Maher Baker
  • ماهر أسعد بكر
  • ماهر بكر

Login to report an issue

Biography

Maher Asaad Baker, AKA Maher Baker (in Arabic ماهر أسعد بكر), Visual Effects artist and Graphic designer.

Maher was born in Damascus, Syrian Arab Republic.

Maher started his career in 1997 with a dream of being one of the well-known artist in the world.

Maher studied at Damascus university, He quit studying and started his career in graphic design and visual effects industry, Maher has participated in many forms of production from visual effects, to directing commercials, promos and short films, He started his own team which has grown and widely participated in many projects.

Visual Effects

2012

Directing

2020

Acting

2020

Writing

Art

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login