Cast 40

  1. Paul Walker

    Paul Walker

    Brian O'Conner

  2. Tyrese Gibson

    Tyrese Gibson

    Roman Pearce

  3. Eva Mendes

    Eva Mendes

    Monica Fuentes

  4. Cole Hauser

    Cole Hauser

    Carter Verone

  5. Ludacris

    Ludacris

    Tej Parker

  6. James Remar

    James Remar

    Agent Markham

  7. Devon Aoki

    Devon Aoki

    Suki

  8. Thom Barry

    Thom Barry

    Agent Bilkins

  9. Amaury Nolasco

    Amaury Nolasco

    Orange Julius

  10. Michael Ealy

    Michael Ealy

    Slap Jack

  11. Jin Au-Yeung

    Jin Au-Yeung

    Jimmy

  12. Mark Boone Junior

    Mark Boone Junior

    Detective Whitworth

  13. Mo Gallini

    Mo Gallini

    Enrique

  14. Roberto 'Sanz' Sanchez
  15. John Cenatiempo
  16. Eric Etebari

    Eric Etebari

    Darden

  17. Neal H. Moritz

    Neal H. Moritz

    Swerving Cop

  18. Edward Finlay

    Edward Finlay

    Agent Dunn

  19. Troy Brown

    Troy Brown

    Paul Hackett

  20. Corey Michael Eubanks

    Corey Michael Eubanks

    Max Campisi

  21. Sammy Maloof

    Sammy Maloof

    Joe Osborne

  22. Troy Robinson

    Troy Robinson

    Feliz Vispone

  23. Jose Perez

    Jose

  24. Sincerely A. Ward

    Sincerely A. Ward

    Slap Jack's Girlfriend

  25. Nievecita Dubuque

    Nievecita Dubuque

    Suki's Girl

  26. Tequilla Hill

    Suki's Girl

  27. Bettina Huffer

    Suki's Girl

  28. Phuong Tuyet Vo

    Phuong Tuyet Vo

    Suki's Girl

  29. Felecia Rafield

    Detective

  30. Mateo Herreros

    Mateo Herreros

    Detective

  31. Zachary L. Mann

    U.S. Customs Lead Agent

  32. Kerry Rossall

    Kerry Rossall

    Police Chase Cop

  33. Marc Macaulay
  34. Limary Agosto

    Limary Agosto

    Waitress

  35. Tony Bolano

    Tony Bolano

    Gardener

  36. Tara Carroll

    Tara Carroll

    Seductress

  37. Marianne M. Arreaga

    Marianne M. Arreaga

    Police Chopper Pilot

  38. Tamara Jones

    Tamara Jones

    Customs Technician

Crew 152

Art

  1. Xelinda Yancy

    Art Department Assistant

  2. Alexa Marino

    Art Department Coordinator

  3. Lawrence A. Hubbs

    Art Direction

  4. Liba Daniels

    Assistant Art Director

  5. Hugh Conlon

    Construction Coordinator

  6. Robert Crowley

    Greensman

  7. Rita Duffey

    Location Scout

  8. Keith Brian Burns

    Production Design

  9. Rick Simpson

    Set Decoration

  10. Jon Danniells

    Set Decoration

  11. Nicholas Scott

    Set Designer

  12. Brian McGee

    Storyboard Artist

Camera

  1. David Norris

    Additional Camera

  2. T. Michael McLean

    Additional First Assistant Camera

  3. Andrew Fisher

    Assistant Camera

  4. Jarquin

    Camera Loader

  5. David S. Campbell

    Camera Operator

  6. Matthew F. Leonetti

    Director of Photography

  7. Jim Bacon

    Epk Producer

  8. Mike McGowan

    First Assistant "B" Camera

  9. Chris Fisher

    First Assistant Camera

  10. Tim Black

    Grip

  11. Ron Goodman

    Helicopter Camera

  12. Greg Faysash

    Second Assistant Camera

  13. Michael St. Hilaire

    Second Unit Director of Photography

  14. John S. Moyer

    Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up

  1. E. Melanie Moore

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Selena Evans-Miller

    Assistant Makeup Artist

  3. Sanja Milkovic Hays

    Costume Design

  4. Camille Argus

    Costume Supervisor

  5. Yaa Boaa Aning

    Costumer

  6. Rod Ortega

    Hair Designer

  7. Pauletta O. Lewis

    Key Hair Stylist

  8. Lorenzo Hearns Jr.

    Key Set Costumer

  9. Carla Antonino

    Carla Antonino

    Makeup Artist

  10. Valerie Fusaro

    Set Costumer

  11. Stephen P. Durante

    Set Dressing Artist

Crew

  1. Charles A. Tamburro

    Charles A. Tamburro

    Aerial Coordinator

  2. Bob 'Smitty' Smith

    Craft Service

  3. Constance Bracewell

    Digital Effects Supervisor

  4. Brian Allen

    Driver

  5. John Feinblatt

    Picture Car Coordinator

  6. Elizabeth Dean

    Post Production Supervisor

  7. Lisa Rodgers

    Post Production Supervisor

  8. Kevin Long

    Property Master

  9. James P. Crapser

    Propmaker

  10. Roger Sherman

    Scenic Artist

  11. Christian Labarta

    Set Production Assistant

  12. Bill Meadows

    Sound Recordist

  13. Bob Graham

    Special Effects Coordinator

  14. Jon Bethke

    Special Effects Technician

  15. Adam Klitzner

    Stand In

  16. Troy Brown

    Troy Brown

    Stunt Coordinator

  17. Kevin Ball

    Stunt Double

  18. Chick Bernhard

    Chick Bernhard

    Stunt Double

  19. Bobby Aldridge

    Stunt Driver

  20. Matt Baker

    Matt Baker

    Stunts

  21. Craig Lieberman

    Technical Advisor

  22. Kostas Theodosiou

    Telecine Colorist

  23. Duke Foster

    Transportation Captain

  24. Duke Foster

    Transportation Co-Captain

  25. Joyce M. Lark

    Transportation Coordinator

  26. Tammy Sandler

    Unit Publicist

  27. Tom Bahr

    Utility Stunts

  28. Luciano Blotta

    Video Assist Operator

  29. Sharon Smith Holley

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Brian Moon

    Additional Second Assistant Director

  2. Frank Davis

    Assistant Director

  3. John Singleton

    John Singleton

    Director

  4. Alicia Accardo

    Script Supervisor

  5. Jason Roberts

    Second Assistant Director

  6. Diane Calhoun

    Second Second Assistant Director

  7. Terry Leonard

    Second Unit Director

Editing

  1. Scott Janush

    Assistant Editor

  2. Justin Bourret

    Associate Editor

  3. Jeff Smithwick

    Color Timer

  4. Michael Hertlein

    Dialogue Editor

  5. Ntana Key

    Digital Intermediate

  6. Michael Eaves

    Digital Intermediate Colorist

  7. Dallas Puett

    Editor

  8. Bruce Cannon

    Editor

  9. Gary Burritt

    Negative Cutter

Lighting

  1. Pat Fitzpatrick

    Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

  2. Thomas M. Allen

    Electrician

  3. Barry Gross

    Gaffer

  4. Scotty Goudreau

    Genetator Operator

  5. Thomas P. Powell

    Lighting Technician

  6. Michael J. Schwartz

    Rigging Gaffer

  7. Kurt Beckler

    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Barbara Harris

    Barbara Harris

    ADR Voice Casting

  2. Janette Evans

    Accountant

  3. Gino Falla

    Assistant Accountant

  4. Shawn Boyachek

    Assistant Location Manager

  5. Jason Tamez

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  6. Kim Hardin

    Casting

  7. Billy Murphy

    Casting Assistant

  8. Leah Daniels Butler

    Casting Associate

  9. Heather Lieberman

    Co-Producer

  10. Russell Brown

    Executive Assistant

  11. Lee R. Mayes

    Executive Producer

  12. Michael Fottrell

    Executive Producer

  13. Jonathan Cruz

    Extras Casting

  14. Brian Bentham

    Location Assistant

  15. Kirsten Vetter

    Location Coordinator

  16. Elizabeth Elwell

    Location Manager

  17. Todd Spears

    Payroll Accountant

  18. Neal H. Moritz

    Neal H. Moritz

    Producer

  19. Chris Furia

    Production Accountant

  20. Niki Yoblonski

    Production Assistant

  21. Jane Everett

    Production Coordinator

  22. Brian Bailey

    Production Driver

  23. Tom Slovick

    Production Manager

  24. Donald Dowd

    Donald Dowd

    Production Runner

  25. Lisa L. Martin

    Production Secretary

  26. Matthew Binns

    Production Supervisor

  27. Lisa Furia

    Second Assistant Accountant

  28. Terry Miller

    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Dean Drabin

    ADR Mixer

  2. Philip Rogers

    ADR Recordist

  3. Douglas Shamburger

    Boom Operator

  4. Bob Bowman

    First Assistant Sound Editor

  5. James Moriana

    Foley Artist

  6. Nerses Gezalyan

    Foley Mixer

  7. Paul Stewart

    Music Coordinator

  8. Jordan Corngold

    Music Editor

  9. David Arnold

    David Arnold

    Original Music Composer

  10. Walter Anderson

    Production Sound Mixer

  11. Michael Farrow

    Scoring Mixer

  12. Tom Ozanich

    Sound Designer

  13. Ben Wilkins

    Ben Wilkins

    Sound Editor

  14. Edmond J. Coblentz Jr.

    Sound Effects Editor

  15. Jeff Glueck

    Sound Engineer

  16. Mark Weber

    Sound Mixer

  17. Bobbi Banks

    Supervising ADR Editor

  18. Greg Hedgepath

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Michael Kory

    3D Supervisor

  2. John Cassella

    CG Artist

  3. Aliza Corson Chameides

    Digital Compositor

  4. Chris Flynn

    Digital Compositors

  5. Daniel Birnbaum

    I/O Supervisor

  6. Joe Mangione

    VFX Artist

  7. Syd Dutton

    Visual Effects

  8. Collin Fowler

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  9. Crystal Dowd

    Visual Effects Producer

  10. Johnny Alves

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  11. Michael J. Wassel

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Gary Scott Thompson

    Gary Scott Thompson

    Characters, Story

  2. Derek Haas

    Derek Haas

    Screenplay, Story

  3. Michael Brandt

    Michael Brandt

    Screenplay, Story

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page