Biography

Thom Barry is an actor and producer.

Thom Barry is an actor and producer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1950-12-06

Place of Birth Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Thom Gross
  • Thomas Barry

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Mr. Church as Frankie Twiggs
2015 Richard Peter Johnson as Travis Douglas
2013 Texas Chainsaw 3D as Sheriff Hooper
2012 Fire with Fire as Dennis
2010 Blue Bloods (1 episode) as Saul Ward
2007 The Mannsfield 12 as Officer Evans
2003 Cold Case (156 episodes) as Will Jeffries
2003 2 Fast 2 Furious as Agent Bilkins
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2002 The President's Man: A Line in the Sand as Gen. Gates
2001 The Education of Max Bickford (2 episodes)
2001 The Fast and the Furious as Agent Bilkins
1999 The West Wing (3 episodes)
1999 Family Law (1 episode)
1999 Get Real (1 episode)
1998 Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (1 episode)
1998 Martial Law (1 episode)
1998 Major League: Back to the Minors as Frank 'Pops' Morgan
1997 Steel as Sgt. Marcus
1997 Alien Nation: The Udara Legacy as Moore
1997 Air Force One as Ramstein S.O.F. Watch Officer
1997 The Practice (3 episodes)
1996 Riot as Fred Baker
1996 Space Jam as James Jordan
1996 The Pretender (1 episode)
1995 Space: Above and Beyond (1 episode)
1995 Apollo 13 as Orderly
1995 Congo as Samahani
1994 ER (1 episode)
1994 Chicago Hope (1 episode)
1994 Babylon 5 (1 episode) as Maintenance Worker
1994 Out of Darkness as Therapist
1992 Martin (1 episode)
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1 episode) as Cop
1989 Seinfeld (2 episodes)

Production

2011 Showgirls 2: Penny's from Heaven Associate Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page