Biography

Scott Workman was a longtime and outstanding member of Brand X Stunts. Stuntman, Stunt Coordinator, Actor and all around athlete. He served in the United States Marine Corp.

Scott Workman was a longtime and outstanding member of Brand X Stunts. Stuntman, Stunt Coordinator, Actor and all around athlete. He served in the United States Marine Corp.

Personal Info

Known For Crew

Gender Male

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1966-09-16

Day of Death 2013-09-29

Place of Birth Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • William Scott Workman

Crew TV ShowsMovies

2014 Into the Storm Stunt Coordinator
2006 Apocalypto Stunts
2005 The Island Utility Stunts
2003 Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle Stunts

Acting

2008 Crazy as Man in Cab
2001 Monkeybone as Arnold the Super Reaper

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page