Biography

We don't have a biography for Matthew F. Leonetti.

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 49

Birthday 1941-07-31

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Matthew Frank
  • Matt Leonetti Sr.
  • Matthew Leonetti
  • Matt Leonetti
  • Matthew Frank Leonetti

Camera TV ShowsMovies

2014 Dumb and Dumber ToDirector of Photography
2013 Movie 43Director of Photography
2012 The Three StoogesDirector of Photography
2011 Hall PassDirector of Photography
2011 Cool DogDirector of Photography
2008 What Happens in VegasDirector of Photography
2007 The Heartbreak KidDirector of Photography
2006 AcceptedDirector of Photography
2005 Santa's SlayDirector of Photography
2005 Fever PitchDirector of Photography
2004 Dawn of the DeadDirector of Photography
2004 The Butterfly EffectDirector of Photography
2003 2 Fast 2 FuriousDirector of Photography
2001 Rush Hour 2Director of Photography
2001 Along Came a SpiderDirector of Photography
1998 Star Trek: InsurrectionDirector of Photography
1998 Species IIDirector of Photography
1996 Star Trek: First ContactDirector of Photography
1995 Strange DaysDirector of Photography
1992 Leap of FaithDirector of Photography
1991 Dead AgainDirector of Photography
1990 Another 48 Hrs.Director of Photography
1990 Hard to KillDirector of Photography
1989 Johnny HandsomeDirector of Photography
1988 Red HeatDirector of Photography
1988 Action JacksonDirector of Photography
1987 DragnetDirector of Photography
1987 Extreme PrejudiceDirector of Photography
1986 Jumpin' Jack FlashDirector of Photography
1985 CommandoDirector of Photography
1985 Fast ForwardDirector of Photography
1985 Weird ScienceDirector of Photography
1984 The Buddy SystemDirector of Photography
1984 The Ice PiratesDirector of Photography
1982 Fast Times at Ridgemont HighDirector of Photography
1982 PoltergeistDirector of Photography
1982 HotlineDirector of Photography
1981 Stand by Your ManDirector of Photography
1981 EyewitnessDirector of Photography
1979 Breaking AwayDirector of Photography
1979 Son-Rise: A Miracle of LoveDirector of Photography
1979 The Triangle Factory Fire ScandalDirector of Photography
1978 A Fire in the SkyDirector of Photography
1977 The Chicken ChroniclesDirector of Photography
1976 High RiskDirector of Photography
1975 Search For the GodsDirector of Photography
1975 The Secret Night CallerDirector of Photography

Crew

2010 The ExpendablesSecond Unit Cinematographer
1980 Raise the TitanicCinematography

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.