Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 60

Gender Male

Birthday 1977-09-11 (43 years old)

Place of Birth Champaign, Illinois, USA

Also Known As

  • Christopher Bridges
  • Chris Bridges
  • Christopher Brian Bridges
  • C. Bridges
  • Chris "Ludacris" Bridges

Login to report an issue

Biography

Chris Bridges, better known by his stage name Ludacris, is an American rapper and actor.

Acting

2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2005
2005
2005
2005
2003
2003
2003
2003
2001
2000
1999
1999
1997
1996
1993
1993
1992
1989
1983
1975
1959

Production

2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login