Biography

We don't have a biography for Neal H. Moritz.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Male

Known Credits 80

Birthday 1959-06-06

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Neal Moritz

Production TV ShowsMovies

Highlander Producer
Harbinger Wars Producer
I Know What You Did Last Summer Producer
Cliffhanger Producer
Wonderland Producer
Doc Savage Producer
Afterburn Producer
Harbinger Producer
2021 Fast & Furious 10 Producer
2020 Escape Room 2 Producer
2020 Fast & Furious 9 Producer
2020 Bloodshot Producer
2020 Sonic the Hedgehog Producer
2019 Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw Producer
2019 Escape Room Producer
2018 Hunter Killer Producer
2018 Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween Producer
2017 S.W.A.T.: Under Siege Producer
2017 The Fate of the Furious Producer
2017 xXx: Return of Xander Cage Producer
2016 Passengers Producer
2016 Cruel Intentions (1 episode)Executive Producer
2016 Preacher (33 episodes)Executive Producer
2015 Goosebumps Producer
2015 Furious 7 Producer
2014 22 Jump Street Producer
2013 R.I.P.D. Producer
2013 Save Me (7 episodes)Executive Producer
2013 Fast & Furious 6 Producer
2013 Dead Man Down Producer
2013 Jack the Giant Slayer Producer
2012 Total Recall Producer
2012 21 Jump Street Producer
2011 The Change-Up Producer
2011 Fast Five Producer
2011 Battle: Los Angeles Producer
2011 S.W.A.T.: Firefight Producer
2011 The Green Hornet Producer
2010 The Big C (40 episodes)Producer
2010 The Bounty Hunter Producer
2009 Fast & Furious Producer
2008 Made of Honor Producer
2008 Prom Night Producer
2008 Vantage Point Producer
2007 I Am Legend Producer
2007 Evan Almighty Producer
2006 Gridiron Gang Producer
2006 I'll Always Know What You Did Last Summer Producer
2006 Click Producer
2006 The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift Producer
2005 Prison Break (79 episodes)Producer
2005 Stealth Producer
2005 xXx: State of the Union Producer
2005 Point Pleasant (13 episodes)Producer
2004 Cruel Intentions 3 Producer
2004 The Skulls III Producer
2004 Torque Producer
2003 Tru Calling (26 episodes)Producer
2003 Out of Time Producer
2003 S.W.A.T. Producer
2003 2 Fast 2 Furious Producer
2003 Turbo Charged Prelude to 2 Fast 2 Furious Producer
2002 Sweet Home Alabama Producer
2002 xXx Producer
2002 Greg the Bunny (33 episodes)Producer
2001 Not Another Teen Movie Producer
2001 The Glass House Producer
2001 The Fast and the Furious Producer
2000 Cruel Intentions 2 Producer
2000 Urban Legends: Final Cut Producer
2000 The Skulls Producer
1999 Shasta McNasty (22 episodes)Producer
1999 Blue Streak Producer
1999 Cruel Intentions Producer
1998 I Still Know What You Did Last Summer Producer
1998 Urban Legend Producer
1997 I Know What You Did Last Summer Producer
1997 Volcano Producer
1990 Framed Executive Producer

Acting

2018 Urban Legacy: The Story Behind Urban Legend
2003 2 Fast 2 Furious as Swerving Cop
2001 The Fast and the Furious as Ferrari Driver

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page