Cast 34

  1. Ben Affleck

    Ben Affleck

    Jack Ryan

  2. Morgan Freeman

    Morgan Freeman

    DCI William Cabot

  3. Liev Schreiber

    Liev Schreiber

    John Clark

  4. James Cromwell

    James Cromwell

    President Robert Bob Fowler

  5. Bridget Moynahan

    Bridget Moynahan

    Dr. Cathy Muller

  6. Ciarán Hinds

    Ciarán Hinds

    President Nemerov

  7. Bruce McGill

    Bruce McGill

    Gene Revell

  8. Philip Baker Hall

    Philip Baker Hall

    Defense Secretary Becker

  9. Ken Jenkins

    Ken Jenkins

    Admiral Pollack

  10. John Beasley

    John Beasley

    General Lasseter

  11. Michel 'Gish' Abou-Samah

    Olson's Translator

  12. Richard Marner

    Richard Marner

    President Zorkin

  13. Lee Garlington

    Lee Garlington

    Mary Pat Foley

  14. Alan Bates

    Alan Bates

    Dressler

  15. Josef Sommer

    Josef Sommer

    Senator Jessup

  16. Colm Feore

    Colm Feore

    Olson

  17. Michael Byrne

    Michael Byrne

    Anatoli Grushkov

  18. Ron Rifkin

    Ron Rifkin

    Secretary of State Owens

  19. Sven-Ole Thorsen
  20. LisaGay Hamilton

    LisaGay Hamilton

    Capt. Lorna Shiro

  21. Constantine Gregory

    Constantine Gregory

    General Bulgakov

  22. Ian Mongrain

    Syrian Radar Operator

  23. Russell Bobbitt

    Russell Bobbitt

    Israeli Pilot

  24. Jennifer Seguin

    Jennifer Seguin

    President's Aide

  25. Victoria Reuter

    Russian Nurse

  26. LisaGay Hamilton

    LisaGay Hamilton

    Capt. Lorna Shiro (as Lisagay Hamilton)

  27. Aleksandr Belyavskiy

    Aleksandr Belyavskiy

    Admiral Ivanov (as Alexander Belyavsky)

  28. Lennie Loftin

    Lennie Loftin

    Aircraft Carrier Duty Officer

  29. Matt Holland

    Matt Holland

    Pickup Truck Owner

  30. Marie-Josée Colburn

    Mother (uncredited)

  31. Marie Matiko

    Marie Matiko

    Captain Vicky Shiro (uncredited)

  32. Laraine Newman

    Laraine Newman

    Russian Translator on TV

  33. France Arbour

    France Arbour

    Spassky's Mother

Crew 181

Art

  1. Marie-Hélène Labrecque

    Art Department Assistant

  2. Nicole Martinez-King

    Art Department Coordinator

  3. Isabelle Guay

    Art Direction

  4. John DeMeo

    Art Direction

  5. Martin Gendron

    Art Direction

  6. Michele Laliberte

    Art Direction

  7. Caroline Alder

    Assistant Art Director

  8. Eric Bardin

    Assistant Property Master

  9. Alain Brochu

    Construction Coordinator

  10. Isabelle Côté

    Graphic Designer

  11. David Corral

    Greensman

  12. Shane Reed

    Leadman

  13. Audrey Brooks

    Location Scout

  14. Jeannine Oppewall

    Production Design

  15. Jean-Francois Mignault

    Production Illustrator

  16. Claire Alary

    Property Master

  17. Andrew Semple

    Sculptor

  18. Cindy Carr

    Cindy Carr

    Set Decoration

  19. Daniel R. Jennings

    Set Designer

  20. Randall D. Wilkins

    Set Designer

  21. Tim Fassino

    Set Dresser

  22. Steve Dubin

    Set Supervisor

  23. Marc Baird

    Storyboard Artist

  24. Andrew Neskoromny

    Supervising Art Director

  25. Claude Paré

    Supervising Art Director

Camera

  1. Christopher Woods

    Additional Photography

  2. Jan Thijs

    Additional Still Photographer

  3. Mark R. Leins

    Aerial Camera

  4. Giselle Brewton

    Assistant Camera

  5. Alain Bisson Doyal

    Best Boy Grip

  6. Dan Barentine

    Camera Loader

  7. Stephen S. Campanelli

    Camera Operator

  8. Mark Hryma

    Camera Technician

  9. John Lindley

    Director of Photography

  10. Alain Masse

    Dolly Grip

  11. Wayne Baker

    First Assistant Camera

  12. Tom Nichols

    First Company Grip

  13. Philippe Piron

    Focus Puller

  14. Julian Brain

    Helicopter Camera

  15. Robert B. Baylis

    Key Grip

  16. Kenneth Bender

    Second Assistant Camera

  17. Dean Citroni

    Second Company Grip

  18. Lawrence Karman

    Steadicam Operator

  19. Mark Fellman

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Daniele Léger

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Fanny Vachon

    Assistant Makeup Artist

  3. Lyse Pomerleau

    Costume Coordinator

  4. Marie-Sylvie Deveau

    Costume Design

  5. Matt Danon

    Hair Department Head

  6. Deena Adair

    Hairstylist

  7. Ginette Régis

    Key Dresser

  8. Corald Giroux

    Key Hair Stylist

  9. Francine Gagnon

    Key Makeup Artist

  10. Annik Boivin

    Makeup Artist

  11. Susan A. Cabral

    Makeup Department Head

  12. Rosalie Clermont-Bilodeau

    Wardrobe Assistant

Crew

  1. John Paesano

    Additional Music

  2. Craig Hosking

    Craig Hosking

    Aerial Coordinator

  3. Caleb J. Howard

    CG Supervisor

  4. Annie Larouche

    Choreographer

  5. William Grunder

    Craft Service

  6. Ehab Zayed

    Dialogue Coach

  7. Eric Aubin

    Loader

  8. Jason Crosby

    Marine Coordinator

  9. Liza Bigger

    Production Office Assistant

  10. Silvy Kim

    Receptionist

  11. Alain Giguère

    Scenic Artist

  12. Jeff Johnson

    Set Medic

  13. Rhys Summerhayes

    Set Production Assistant

  14. Marc Chow

    Special Effects Assistant

  15. Frank Ceglia

    Special Effects Coordinator

  16. Jean-François Aubin

    Special Effects Technician

  17. Diana Jellinek

    Stand In

  18. Terry Leonard

    Stunt Coordinator

  19. Jophery C. Brown

    Jophery C. Brown

    Stunt Double

  20. Rick Kain

    Rick Kain

    Stunt Driver

  21. Kevin Tengan

    Systems Administrators & Support

  22. Pierre Guay

    Transportation Coordinator

  23. Karen Pidgurski

    Unit Publicist

  24. Stéphane Byl

    Utility Stunts

  25. Julie Garceau

    Video Assist Operator

  26. Doug Juhn

    Visual Effects Art Director

  27. Zeke Morales

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Alexandre Bernard

    Additional Third Assistant Director

  2. Stéphane Byl

    Assistant Director

  3. Tom Davies

    Assistant Director

  4. Phil Alden Robinson
  5. David Sardi

    First Assistant Director

  6. Anna Rane

    Script Supervisor

  7. Richard Oswald

    Second Assistant Director

  8. Brigitte Goulet

    Second Second Assistant Director

  9. Craig Hosking

    Craig Hosking

    Second Unit Director

  10. Maxime Bérubé

    Third Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Doug Caron

    Assistant Editor

  2. Jim Passon

    Color Timer

  3. Donald Freeman

    Colorist

  4. Neil Travis

    Editor

  5. Nicolas De Toth

    Additional Editing, Editor

  6. Mary Nelson-Duerrstein

    Negative Cutter

Lighting

  1. Don Aros

    Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

  2. Alex Amyot

    Chief Lighting Technician

  3. Jean Courteau

    Chief Lighting Technician

  4. Jean-François Abran

    Electrician

  5. Rich Paisley

    Gaffer

  6. Stephen Wells

    Key Rigging Grip

  7. Stéphane Byl

    Lighting Technician

  8. Bernard Arseneau

    Rigging Gaffer

  9. Frank Detone Jr.

    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Leigh French

    Leigh French

    ADR Voice Casting

  2. Kim De Pietro

    Assistant Location Manager

  3. Saundra Diardichuk

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  4. Larisa Isaeva

    Casting

  5. Mindy Marin

    Casting

  6. Tamara Gillon

    Casting Assistant

  7. Terri Tracy

    Casting Assistant

  8. Amanda Harding

    Casting Associate

  9. Kathy Day

    Executive Assistant

  10. Stratton Leopold

    Executive Producer

  11. Tom Clancy

    Tom Clancy

    Executive Producer

  12. Jocelyn Parenteau

    Extras Casting

  13. Jim Dunlap

    First Assistant Accountant

  14. Rosina Bucci

    Local Casting

  15. Charley Armstrong

    Location Manager

  16. Elza Kephart

    Location Manager

  17. Katy Genovese

    Payroll Accountant

  18. Mace Neufeld

    Producer

  19. Russell Steele

    Production Accountant

  20. Véronique Arcouette

    Production Assistant

  21. Doris Donnenberg

    Production Coordinator

  22. Joel Román Mendías

    Production Executive

  23. Michel Siry

    Production Manager

  24. Michael Alvarado

    Production Secretary

  25. David Israel

    Production Supervisor

  26. Jennifer Bydwell

    Researcher

  27. Robert George

    Second Assistant Accountant

  28. Victoria Frodsham

    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Zack Davis

    ADR Editor

  2. Jeff Gomillion

    ADR Mixer

  3. Philip Rogers

    ADR Recordist

  4. Anne Couk

    Assistant Sound Editor

  5. Anthony M. McCovey

    Boom Operator

  6. Jerry Goldsmith

    Jerry Goldsmith

    Conductor, Original Music Composer

  7. Mark Gordon

    Dialogue Editor

  8. James Wright

    Dolby Consultant

  9. Lance Laurienzo

    First Assistant Sound Editor

  10. Robin Harlan

    Foley Artist

  11. Scott Curtis

    Foley Editor

  12. Randy Singer

    Foley Mixer

  13. Robbie Kondor

    Music Arranger, Songs

  14. Nick Vidar

    Music Programmer

  15. Shana Blake Hil

    Musician

  16. David Campbell

    David Campbell

    Orchestrator

  17. Patrick Rousseau

    Production Sound Mixer

  18. Michael Payne

    Sound Designer

  19. Steve Mann

    Sound Effects Editor

  20. Carl D. Ware

    Sound Engineer

  21. Melanie Johnson

    Sound Mixer

  22. Chris Jenkins

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  23. Kimberly Ellen Lowe

    Supervising ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

  24. Kenneth Hall

    Supervising Music Editor

  25. John Leveque

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Joseph Abenhaim

    Digital Compositors

  2. Brandon Craig

    I/O Supervisor

  3. Cam DeLeon

    Matte Painter

  4. Marvin Jones

    Rotoscoping Artist

  5. Louis Craig

    Special Effects Supervisor

  6. Deborah Phillips

    Visual Effects Assistant Editor

  7. Paula Bonhomme

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  8. Dan Malvin

    Visual Effects Producer

  9. Denise Demarest

    Visual Effects Production Manager

  10. Glenn Neufeld

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  11. Elizabeth Maxwell Keith

    Visual Effects Technical Director

Writing

  1. Daniel Pyne

    Screenplay

  2. Paul Attanasio

    Screenplay

  3. Tom Clancy

    Tom Clancy

    Screenplay

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login