Biography

We don't have a biography for Dale Godboldo.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1975-07-05

Place of Birth Dallas, Texas, USA

Official Site https://iamdalegodboldo.com/

Also Known As

  • Dale Godboldo Jr.

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Gifted (1 episode) as Ted Baird
2016 Christmas with the Andersons as Ray
2011 Thor as Agent Garrett
2007 Women's Murder Club (1 episode)
2007 Year of the Dog as Don
2006 Jamie Kennedy's Blowin' Up (8 episodes)
2005 Bones (1 episode)
2003 Wanda at Large (19 episodes)
2002 Random Shooting in LA as Todd
2001 Kristin (13 episodes)
2001 Firetrap as Vincent
2000 The Young Unknowns as Franklin
1999 Cold Hearts as Connor
1999 Shasta McNasty (22 episodes)
1999 Judging Amy (1 episode)
1999 Dirt Merchant as Zeke the Geek
1997 Jenny (17 episodes)
1997 Smart Guy (1 episode)
1996 Moesha (1 episode)
1994 ER (1 episode)
1989 MMC (316 episodes)

Production

2019 The Final Wish Executive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page