Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 21

Gender Male

Birthday 1950-03-01 (71 years old)

Place of Birth Long Beach, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Jack T.D. Robinson
  • Phil Robinson

Login to report an issue

Biography

​Phil Alden Robinson is an American director and screenwriter for film and television, best known for "Field of Dreams", "Sneakers", and "The Sum of All Fears".

Writing

2017
2000
1996
1994
1992
1992
1990
1989
1989
1987
1984
1984
1953

Directing

2014
2002
2001
2000
1992
1989
1987
1985

Acting

2020
2014
2004
1998

Production

2017
1984

Creator

2017

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login