Biography

Stefan Kalipha is an actor.

Stefan Kalipha is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1940-01-01

Place of Birth Trinidad, West Indies

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Stephan Kaliphi
  • Stefan Kalifa
  • Stephan Kalipha

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Aladdin as Imam
2006 The Nativity Story as Kaspar
1991 The Crucifer of Blood as Wali Dad
1990 When Love Dies as Charles
1989 Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade as Hatay Tank Gunner
1988 Dreaming Rivers
1987 Playing Away as Louis
1987 Born of Fire as Bilal
1986 Casualty (1 episode) as Joseph Watson
1985 Playboy of the West Indies as Stanley
1981 For Your Eyes Only as Hector Gonzales
1980 Babylon as Fat Larry
1979 Cuba as Ramon
1979 A Hole in Babylon as Peter
1979 A Nightingale Sang In Berkeley Square as Ibrahim
1977 Black Christmas as Herman
1977 Jesus of Nazareth (4 episodes) as Melchior's aide
1977 Black Joy as Sharp Eddie
1976 Home Sweet India as Lalla
1972 The Villa Maroc as Ali

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page