Cast 36

  1. Jason Clarke

    Jason Clarke

    Rob Hall

  2. Jake Gyllenhaal

    Jake Gyllenhaal

    Scott Fischer

  3. Josh Brolin

    Josh Brolin

    Beck Weathers

  4. John Hawkes

    John Hawkes

    Doug Hansen

  5. Sam Worthington

    Sam Worthington

    Guy Cotter

  6. Robin Wright

    Robin Wright

    Peach Weathers

  7. Keira Knightley

    Keira Knightley

    Jan Arnold

  8. Clive Standen

    Clive Standen

    Ed Viesturs

  9. Emily Watson

    Emily Watson

    Helen Wilton

  10. Mia Goth

    Mia Goth

    Meg Weathers

  11. Michael Kelly

    Michael Kelly

    Jon Krakauer

  12. Martin Henderson

    Martin Henderson

    Andy 'Harold' Harris

  13. Elizabeth Debicki

    Elizabeth Debicki

    Caroline Mackenzie

  14. Tom Goodman-Hill

    Tom Goodman-Hill

    Neal Beidleman

  15. Vanessa Kirby

    Vanessa Kirby

    Sandy Hill Pittman

  16. Naoko Mori

    Naoko Mori

    Yasuko Namba

  17. Mark Derwin

    Mark Derwin

    Lou Kasischke

  18. Thomas M. Wright

    Thomas M. Wright

    Michael Groom

  19. Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson

    Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson

    Anatoli Boukreev

  20. Ang Phula Sherpa

    Ang Dorjee

  21. Charlotte Bøving

    Charlotte Bøving

    Lene Gammelgaard

  22. Pemba Sherpa

    Lopsang

  23. Amy Shindler

    Charlotte Fox

  24. Simon Harrison

    Simon Harrison

    Tim Madsen

  25. Chris Reilly

    Chris Reilly

    Klev Schoening

  26. Tim Dantay

    Tim Dantay

    John Taske

  27. Todd Boyce

    Todd Boyce

    Frank Fischbeck

  28. Justin Salinger

    Justin Salinger

    Ian Woodall

  29. Stormur Jón Kormákur Baltasarsson
  30. Demetri Goritsas

    Demetri Goritsas

    Stuart Hutchison

  31. Chike Chan

    Chike Chan

    Makalu Gau

  32. Micah A. Hauptman

    Micah A. Hauptman

    David Breashears

  33. Nancy Baldwin
  34. Vijay Lama

    Colonel Madan

  35. Avin Shah

    Co-Pilot

Crew 112

Art

  1. Simona De Angelis

    Art Department Assistant

  2. Rosalyn Mitchell

    Rosalyn Mitchell

    Art Department Assistant

  3. Francesca Birri

    Art Department Coordinator

  4. Alessandro Santucci

    Art Direction

  5. Gianpaolo Rifino

    Assistant Art Director

  6. Ed Symon

    Assistant Art Director

  7. Peter N. Brown

    Construction Manager

  8. Gary Freeman

    Production Design

  9. Sebastiano Murer

    Property Master

  10. Raffaella Giovannetti

    Set Decoration

  11. Tom Still

    Supervising Art Director

Camera

  1. Shaun Cobley

    Additional Camera

  2. John Marzano

    Aerial Director of Photography

  3. Salvatore Totino

    Salvatore Totino

    Director of Photography

  4. Paul Santoni

    First Assistant Camera

  5. Brian Greenway

    First Assistant Camera

  6. Paul Wheeldon

    First Assistant Camera

  7. Emiliano Topai

    First Assistant Camera

  8. Kent Harvey

    Second Unit Director of Photography

  9. Jason Ewart

    Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

  10. Jasin Boland

    Jasin Boland

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Gabriella Loria

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Guy Speranza

    Costume Design

  3. Annie Crawford

    Costume Supervisor

  4. Laura Lilley

    Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

  5. Annette Field

    Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

  6. Zoey Stones

    Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

  7. Carmel Jackson

    Key Hair Stylist

  8. Federico Laurenti

    Makeup Artist

  9. Matteo Silvi

    Makeup Artist

  10. Jan Sewell

    Hair Designer, Makeup Designer

  11. Alex Rouse

    Wigmaker

Crew

  1. Matthias Bjarnason

    CG Supervisor

  2. Brian N. Bentley

    Compositors

  3. Theo Demiris

    Visual Effects Editor

  4. Sigurður Eyþórsson

    Visual Effects Editor

  5. Keith Mason

    Visual Effects Editor

  6. Lukasz Bukowiecki

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Baltasar Kormákur
  2. Zoe Morgan

    Script Supervisor

  3. Laura Miles

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Kira Fitzpatrick

    Digital Intermediate

  2. Todd Kleparski

    Digital Intermediate

  3. Mick Audsley

    Editor

  4. Pani Ahmadi-Moore

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Felice Guzzi

    Gaffer

  2. Ross Grainger

    Rigging Gaffer

  3. Marco Sticchi

    Rigging Gaffer

Production

  1. Fiona Weir

    Fiona Weir

    Casting

  2. Alice Searby

    Casting Associate

  3. David Nichols

    Co-Producer

  4. David Breashears

    Co-Producer

  5. Liza Chasin

    Liza Chasin

    Executive Producer

  6. Randall Emmett

    Executive Producer

  7. Brandt Andersen

    Executive Producer

  8. Lauren Selig

    Executive Producer

  9. Mark Mallouk

    Executive Producer

  10. Peter Mallouk

    Executive Producer

  11. Tori Parry

    Line Producer

  12. Brian Oliver

    Brian Oliver

    Producer

  13. Eric Fellner

    Eric Fellner

    Producer

  14. Tim Bevan

    Tim Bevan

    Producer

  15. Baltasar Kormákur
  16. Tyler Thompson

    Producer

  17. Evan Hayes

    Producer

  18. Cécile Bouquet

    Researcher

Sound

  1. Paula Anhesini

    ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

  2. Mark Appleby

    ADR Mixer

  3. Peter Gleaves

    ADR Mixer

  4. James Shannon

    Dolby Consultant

  5. Jack Stew

    Foley Artist

  6. Peter Burgis

    Foley Artist

  7. Peter Hanson

    Foley Editor

  8. Glen Gathard

    Foley Mixer

  9. Christopher Benstead

    Music Editor

  10. Maggie Rodford

    Music Supervisor

  11. Dario Marianelli

    Dario Marianelli

    Orchestrator, Original Music Composer

  12. Danny Freemantle

    Sound Effects Editor

  13. Dillon Bennett

    Sound Effects Editor

  14. Adrian Bell

    Sound Mixer

  15. Niv Adiri

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  16. Nina Hartstone

    ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

  17. Glenn Freemantle

    Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Oliver Cubbage

    3D Supervisor

  2. Kubilay Kocaoglu

    Animation

  3. Marion Strunck

    Animation

  4. Richard Van Den Bergh

    Special Effects Supervisor

  5. Toby White

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  6. Caitlin Thomas

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  7. Deeps Hargunani

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  8. Ines Li

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  9. Jenny King

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  10. Finola O'Brien

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  11. Mikael Schärström

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  12. Melanie Farley

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  13. Francine Fontaine

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  14. Hjörtur Grétarsson

    Visual Effects Producer

  15. Melody Woodford

    Visual Effects Producer

  16. Tim Caplan

    Visual Effects Producer

  17. Roma O'Connor

    Visual Effects Producer

  18. Priyanka Balasubramanian

    Visual Effects Producer

  19. Måns Björklund

    Visual Effects Producer

  20. Glen Pratt

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  21. Stefan Andersson

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  22. Arne Kaupang

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  23. Dadi Einarsson

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  24. Simon Hughes

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Simon Beaufoy

    Simon Beaufoy

    Screenplay

  2. William Nicholson

    William Nicholson

    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page