Biography

Mark Derwin is an American television and film actor, best known for playing George Juergens on the television series "The Secret Life of the American Teenager" as well as recurring characters on several American daytime soap operas.

Mark Derwin is an American television and film actor, best known for playing George Juergens on the television series "The Secret Life of the American Teenager" as well as recurring characters on several American daytime soap operas.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1960-10-28

Place of Birth Park Forest, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mark James Derwin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Rachels as Coach Lyons
2015 Everest as Lou Kasischke
2014 Bosch(2 episodes)
2008 The Bonnie Hunt Show(179 episodes)
2008 The Secret Life of the American Teenager(97 episodes) as George Juergens
2007 Chuck(1 episode) as Detective Conway
2006 Big Day(1 episode)
2006 Laura Smiles
2006 Accepted as Jack Gaines
2006 Heist(5 episodes)
2005 How I Met Your Mother(2 episodes)
2005 Dirty Deeds as Vincent Scarno
2004 Boston Legal(3 episodes)
2004 Medical Investigation(1 episode)
2004 On Air with Ryan Seacrest(1 episode)
2003 NCIS(1 episode)
2002 Without a Trace(1 episode)
2002 CSI: Miami(1 episode)
2002 Life with Bonnie(44 episodes) as Mark Malloy
2001 24(5 episodes)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation(3 episodes)
1999 The Minus Man as Creech
1996 Pistol Pete
1996 Evil Obsession as Damon
1995 The Bonnie Hunt Show(13 episodes)
1994 Touched by an Angel(1 episode)
1994 Party of Five(1 episode)
1993 Diagnosis: Murder(1 episode)
1991 Silk Stalkings(1 episode)
1988 The Party as Richard Wells, the ex-bachelor
1968 One Life to Live(2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page