Biography

We don't have a biography for Demetri Goritsas.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1971-08-24

Place of Birth Eugene, Oregon, USA

Official Site http://demetrigoritsas.com/

Also Known As

  • Demitri Goritsas

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Catcher Was a Spy as Clifton Fadiman
2017 Papillon as Jean-Pierre Castelnau
2017 Ransom (1 episode) as Stan Merker
2016 Wichita as Clark
2016 Snowden as CIA Supervisor
2016 Genius as John Wheelock
2016 Angel Of Decay as Roger
2015 Neanderthal Apocalypse
2015 The Gamechangers as US Radio DJ (voice)
2015 Everest as Stuart Hutchison
2014 A Poet in New York as Dr Milton Feltenstein
2013 Samurai Headhunters as Narrator
2013 Rush as American Journalist
2013 Austenland as Jimmy
2012 Good Vibrations as Paul McNally
2011 Black Mirror (1 episode) as Hansen
2011 X-Men: First Class as Levene
2011 Twenty Twelve (1 episode) as Max Madeley
2010 The Special Relationship as Strategist
2007 National Treasure: Book of Secrets as Asa Trenchard
2007 A Mighty Heart as John Skelton
2006 Torchwood (1 episode)
2004 Thunderbirds as News Anchor
2002 Breaking News (1 episode)
2002 The Bourne Identity as Com Tech
2001 Baddiel's Syndrome (13 episodes) as Ethan
1998 Saving Private Ryan as Parker
1997 Excess Baggage as Surveillance Van Cop
1996 The Prisoner of Zenda, Inc. as Baxter
1992 Highlander: The Series (1 episode) as Timon
1974 NOVA (3 episodes) as Narrator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page