Biography

Tom Goodman-Hill is a British stage, film and television actor. He holds a BA in Drama and English with a teaching qualification from the University of Warwick, Coventry, England, UK.

Tom Goodman-Hill is a British stage, film and television actor. He holds a BA in Drama and English with a teaching qualification from the University of Warwick, Coventry, England, UK.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 56

Birthday 1968-05-21

Place of Birth Enfield, Middlesex, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Tom Hill

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Visitor as Richard
2019 Cheat (4 episodes) as Adam Dale
2018 Where Hands Touch as Wihelm Warner
2017 The Rizen as Number 37
2016 The Secret Agent (3 episodes) as Stone
2016 The Truth Commissioner as Jake Marston
2016 The Nightmare Worlds of H.G. Wells (1 episode) as Father Morton
2015 Everest as Neal Beidleman
2015 Humans (24 episodes) as Joe Hawkins
2015 Residue (3 episodes) as Hollings
2014 The Imitation Game as Sergeant Staehl
2014 Down Dog as Dr. Hill
2013 The Thirteenth Tale as Dr. Mawsley
2013 Mr Selfridge (40 episodes) as Mr. Grove
2011 Black Mirror (1 episode) as Tom Blice
2011 Spy (6 episodes) as Philip
2011 Case Sensitive (2 episodes)
2011 Chalet Girl as Les
2009 Big Top (1 episode)
2009 Glorious 39 as Director
2009 Moses Jones (3 episodes) as DCI Dick Catherwood
2008 The Devil's Whore (4 episodes) as John Lilburne
2008 Clay
2008 Miss Austen Regrets as Mr. Lushington MP
2008 Never Better (6 episodes)
2007 The Omid Djalili Show (1 episode)
2007 Inspector Lewis (1 episode)
2006 Fear of Fanny as Dan Farson
2005 My Family and Other Animals as Peter
2005 Perfect Day as Tom
2005 Broken News (6 episodes) as Guy Batson - Go Sports
2005 Gideon's Daughter as Dent
2005 Spoons (6 episodes)
2005 Festival as Dougie MacLachlan
2005 Doctor Who (1 episode)
2005 Ideal (53 episodes) as PC
2004 Fat Slags as Baz
2004 Green Wing (1 episode)
2004 Murder in Suburbia (1 episode)
2004 Hustle (1 episode)
2003 The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen as Sanderson Reed
2003 George Orwell: A Life In Pictures as Derek Savage
2002 The One And Only as Kitchen Salesman
2002 Sunday as Para H
2001 Combat Sheep
2001 The Lost World (2 episodes) as Arthur Hare as Arthur Hare
2001 Charlotte Gray as Business man at the party
2001 The Office (3 episodes)
2001 Murder in Mind (1 episode) as David
2000 Catherine Cookson's A Dinner of Herbs (6 episodes) as Hal Roystan
2000 Waking the Dead (2 episodes)
2000 Border Cafe (8 episodes) as Max
1999 People Like Us (1 episode) as PC David Knight
1997 Jonathan Creek (1 episode)
1992 Heartbeat (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page