Biography

Mia Gypsy Mello da Silva Goth (born 30 November 1993) is an English actress born in London, England, UK. Her mother is Brazilian and her father Canadian.

She started as a model and made her screen debut in Lars von Trier's erotic drama Nymphomaniac (2013). She also starred in A Cure for Wellness (2016), Suspiria (2018) and High Life (2018).

Mia Gypsy Mello da Silva Goth (born 30 November 1993) is an English actress born in London, England, UK. Her mother is Brazilian and her father Canadian.

She started as a model and made her screen debut in Lars von Trier's erotic drama Nymphomaniac (2013). She also starred in A Cure for Wellness (2016), Suspiria (2018) and High Life (2018).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1993-11-30

Place of Birth Southwark, London, England

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 미아 고스

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Untitled Luca Guadagnino Short Film
2018 High Life as Boyse
2018 Suspiria as Sara Simms
2017 Marrowbone as Jane Marrowbone
2017 A Cure for Wellness as Hannah von Reichmerl
2015 Everest as Meg Weathers
2015 The Survivalist as Milja
2014 Magpie as The Girl
2013 Nymphomaniac: Vol. II as P

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page