Cast 34

  1. Clive Owen

    Clive Owen

    Ray Koval

  2. Julia Roberts

    Julia Roberts

    Claire Stenwick

  3. Paul Giamatti

    Paul Giamatti

    Richard Garsik

  4. Tom Wilkinson

    Tom Wilkinson

    Howard Tully

  5. Lisa Roberts Gillan

    Lisa Roberts Gillan

    Tully's Assistant

  6. Denis O'Hare

    Denis O'Hare

    Duke Monahan

  7. Kathleen Chalfant

    Kathleen Chalfant

    Pam Frailes

  8. Carrie Preston

    Carrie Preston

    Barbara Bofferd

  9. Dan Daily

    Dan Daily

    Garsik's Aide

  10. David Shumbris

    David Shumbris

    Turtleneck

  11. Rick Worthy

    Rick Worthy

    Dale Raimes

  12. Oleg Shtefanko

    Oleg Shtefanko

    Boris Fetyov

  13. Khan Baykal

    Khan Baykal

    Dinesh Patel

  14. Tom McCarthy

    Tom McCarthy

    Jeff Bauer

  15. Wayne Duvall

    Wayne Duvall

    Ned Guston

  16. Fabrizio Brienza

    Fabrizio Brienza

    Hotel Manager

  17. Lucia Grillo

    Lucia Grillo

    Italian Chambermaid

  18. Conan McCarty

    Conan McCarty

    Bartender

  19. Kirby Mitchell

    Kirby Mitchell

    Realtor

  20. Christopher Denham

    Christopher Denham

    Ronny Partiz

  21. Christopher Mann

    Christopher Mann

    Mr. Security

  22. Seth Kirschner

    Seth Kirschner

    Counter Sloth

  23. Karl Bury

    Karl Bury

    Physec

  24. Happy Anderson
  25. James Cronin

    James Cronin

    San Diego Equikrom

  26. Esther Pringle

    Esther Pringle

    San Diego Equikrom

  27. Mary Anne Prevost

    Mary Anne Prevost

    San Diego Equikrom

  28. Annabel Seymour

    Annabel Seymour

    Tully's Makeup Girl

  29. Ulrich Thomsen

    Ulrich Thomsen

    Big Swiss Suit

  30. Helen Elswit

    Helen Elswit

    Swiss Female Executive

  31. Brandon Slagle

    Brandon Slagle

    Garsik's Shareholder

  32. Michele Melega

    Michele Melega

    Swiss Chemist

  33. Noel Elie

    Noel Elie

    Business Woman (uncredited)

  34. Sandy Hamilton

    Swiss Chemist

Crew 52

Art

  1. Leann Murphy

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Lauren DeTitta

    Art Department Coordinator

  3. Stephen H. Carter

    Art Direction

  4. Michael Herlihy

    Construction Coordinator

  5. Michael Curry Jr.

    Construction Foreman

  6. Gerald DeTitta

    Leadman

  7. Kevin Thompson

    Production Design

  8. Sandy Hamilton

    Property Master

  9. George DeTitta Jr.

    Set Decoration

Camera

  1. Robert Elswit

    Robert Elswit

    Director of Photography

  2. Jeff Kunkle

    Dolly Grip

  3. P. Scott Sakamoto

    P. Scott Sakamoto

    Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Albert Wolsky

    Costume Design

  2. Mary Jo McGrath

    Costume Supervisor

  3. Thomas Stokes

    Costume Supervisor

  4. Kerrie Smith

    Hair Department Head

  5. Lizz Scalice

    Hairstylist

  6. Chris Bingham

    Key Makeup Artist

  7. Leslie Fuller

    Makeup Artist

Crew

  1. Malcolm Reid

    Carpenter

  2. Al Cerullo

    Al Cerullo

    Pilot

  3. Mark Ciccone

    Pilot

  4. Edward Drohan

    Special Effects Coordinator

  5. Jeff Brink

    Special Effects Coordinator

  6. Jery Hewitt

    Stunt Coordinator

Directing

  1. Tony Gilroy

    Tony Gilroy

    Director

  2. Steve Apicella

    First Assistant Director

  3. Mary Cybulski

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. John Gilroy

    John Gilroy

    Editor

  2. James W. Harrison III

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Ralph G. Crowley

    Best Boy Electric

  2. Andy Day

    Gaffer

  3. Charlie Grubbs

    Rigging Gaffer

Production

  1. Ellen Chenoweth

    Casting

  2. Robert T. Striem

    Location Manager

  3. Jennifer Fox

    Jennifer Fox

    Producer

  4. Laura Bickford

    Laura Bickford

    Producer

  5. Kerry Orent

    Producer

Sound

  1. Paulette Victor-Lifton

    ADR Supervisor

  2. Linda Murphy

    Boom Operator

  3. Dan Korintus

    Dialogue Editor

  4. Bill Sweeney

    Foley Editor

  5. Nic Ratner

    Music Editor

  6. Brian Ross

    Music Supervisor

  7. Pete Anthony

    Orchestrator

  8. James Newton Howard

    James Newton Howard

    Original Music Composer

  9. Stuart Stanley

    Sound Editor

  10. James J. Sabat Jr.

    Sound Recordist

  11. Warren Shaw

    Supervising Sound Editor

Writing

  1. Tony Gilroy

    Tony Gilroy

    Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page