Biography

We don't have a biography for Lisa Roberts Gillan.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1965-01-01

Place of Birth Decatur - Georgia - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lisa Gillan
  • Lisa Roberts Gillian
  • Lisa Roberts

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Mother's Day as Assistant Betty (as Lisa Roberts Gillian)
2012 Mirror Mirror as Mirror Queen
2010 Eat Pray Love as Woman in Play
2009 Duplicity as Tully's Assistant
2002 Maid in Manhattan as Cora
1999 The Early Show (1 episode)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode)
1999 Runaway Bride as Elaine from Manhattan
1995 Something to Talk About as Kitty
1994 Friends (1 episode) as Cathy
1990 Law & Order (1 episode)

Production

Little Bee Producer
2018 Homecoming (6 episodes)Co-Executive Producer
2008 Kit Kittredge: An American Girl Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page