Biography

Christopher Mann is an actor and producer.

Christopher Mann is an actor and producer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1964-06-17

Place of Birth Chester - Pennsylvania - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Chris Mann

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 American Fright Fest as Michael Berger
2017 Mindhunter(1 episode) as Armstrong
2017 But Deliver Us from Evil as Lieutenant Dahistrom
2016 Loving as Theoliver Jeter
2016 Voiceless
2014 Murder City Angels as Detective George
2014 The Underground Kings(4 episodes) as Walter 'Smooth' Davis
2013 The Journey of Herman Stone as Lt. Hayes
2012 Deer Crossing as Derrick Stanswood
2010 Blue Bloods(1 episode) as Deputy Commissioner of Ops
2009 Duplicity as Mr. Security
2006 Heroes(1 episode) as Male Airport Police
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page