Biography

We don't have a biography for Michael Bloomberg.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1942-02-14

Place of Birth Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mayor Michael R. Bloomberg
  • Michael R. Bloomberg
  • Mayor Michael Bloomberg

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Inventing Cornell Tech: The Vision as Himself
2014 Fed Up as Himself
2013 Koch as Himself
2011 New Year's Eve as Himself
2011 The Adjustment Bureau as Mayor Michael R. Bloomberg
2010 New York Memories
2009 Herb & Dorothy as Himself - Mayor of New York City (archive footage)
2008 A Muppets Christmas: Letters to Santa as Himself (as Mayor Michael Bloomberg)
2008 The Gates as Himself
2007 Le Cirque: A Table in Heaven as Himself
2006 30 Rock (1 episode)
2005 On the Way to Over the River as Himself
2004 The Celebrity Apprentice (1 episode)
1997 The View (1 episode) as Himself
1996 The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (2 episodes)
1990 Law & Order (1 episode)

Crew

2018 Homecoming (1 episode)Creator
2013 The Wolf of Wall Street Thanks

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page