Biography

We don't have a biography for Brandon Slagle.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1977-04-26

Place of Birth Austin, Texas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • ZminusX

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Room and Board
2016 When Black Birds Fly as Caine
2014 Wonderland as The Man of Sin
2014 Dead Sea as Kier Than
2014 House of Manson as Uncle Maddox
2013 American Girls as Connor Hamblin
2013 Hostage as Damon
2012 The Black Dahlia Haunting as Malcolm
2012 G.I. Joe: Initiate as Tomax / Xamot
2012 Where The Dead Go to Die as The Man / Daddy (voice) / Ralph / Tommy's Dad / Legless War Vet (voice) / Labby (voice)
2011 Biohazard: Patient Zero as Dr. Jonathan Wright
2011 Area 51 Confidential as Col. Kyle Henricksen
2010 Mega Shark vs. Crocosaurus as Sonar Tech #2
2010 Song of the Shattered as Eric
2010 Avantgarde as Patrice
2010 Jack + Jill as Jack
2010 The Super as Franny the Tranny
2010 Liquid Memories as The Man (voice)
2010 15 Till Midnight as Lukas Reyes
2009 Duplicity as Garsik's Shareholder
2008 Reality Bleed-Through
2007 Methodic as Colin McDermott
2007 Plasterhead as Henry
2007 Black Ribbon as John Thompson
2007 Kinky Killers as Dean Zimmer
2006 The Protector as Henchman
2006 Bitter Sweet as John

Writing

2019 Crossbreed Writer
2014 Wonderland Screenplay Story
2014 Dead Sea Writer
2014 House of Manson Writer
2012 The Black Dahlia Haunting Writer
2011 Area 51 Confidential Screenplay
2010 Song of the Shattered Screenplay
2010 15 Till Midnight Screenstory
2009 Methodic 1.5 Writer
2007 Methodic Screenplay

Directing

2019 Crossbreed Director
2018 Escape from Ensenada Director
2014 Wonderland Director
2014 Dead Sea Director
2014 House of Manson Director
2012 The Black Dahlia Haunting Director
2011 Area 51 Confidential Director

Production

2014 Wonderland Executive Producer
2014 Dead Sea Producer
2007 Methodic Producer

Camera

2014 Wonderland Director of Photography

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page