Cast 58

  1. Macaulay Culkin
  2. Joe Pesci

    Joe Pesci
    Harry

  3. Daniel Stern
  4. John Heard

    John Heard
    Peter

  5. Catherine O'Hara
  6. Roberts Blossom
  7. Devin Ratray
  8. Michael C. Maronna
    Jeff McCallister

  9. Hillary Wolf
  10. Angela Goethals
  11. Gerry Bamman

    Gerry Bamman
    Uncle Frank

  12. Terrie Snell

    Terrie Snell
    Aunt Leslie

  13. Daiana Campeanu
  14. Kieran Culkin

    Kieran Culkin
    Fuller McCallister

  15. Kristin Minter
  16. John Candy

    John Candy
    Gus Polinski

  17. Ralph Foody

    Ralph Foody
    Johnny - Gangster #1

  18. Larry Hankin

    Larry Hankin
    Officer Balzak

  19. Ken Hudson Campbell
  20. Hope Davis

    Hope Davis
    Receptionist

  21. Billie Bird

    Billie Bird
    Woman in Airport

  22. Bill Erwin

    Bill Erwin
    Man in Airport

  23. Jeffrey Wiseman

    Jeffrey Wiseman
    Mitch Murphy

  24. Virginia Smith
    Georgette McCallister

  25. Ray Toler
    Uncle Rob

  26. Clarke Devereux
    Officer Devereux

  27. Matt Doherty

    Matt Doherty
    Steffan

  28. Jedidiah Cohen
    Rod McCallister

  29. Senta Moses

    Senta Moses
    Tracy McCallister

  30. Anna Slotky
    Brooke McCallister

  31. Gerry Becker

    Gerry Becker
    Officer #1

  32. Peter Siragusa
  33. Alan Wilder
    Scranton Ticket Agent

  34. Dianne B. Shaw
    Airline Counter Person

  35. James Ryan
    Stock Boy

  36. Mark Beltzman
  37. Ann Whitney
    Drugstore Clerk

  38. Jim Ortlieb

    Jim Ortlieb
    Herb the Drugstore Clerk

  39. Monica Devereux
    Flight Attendant

  40. Michael Guido
    Snakes - Gangster #2

  41. Victor Cole
    Officer #2

  42. Lynn Mansbach
    French Woman

  43. Tracy J. Connor
    Check Out Girl

  44. Sandra Macat
    Santa's Elf

  45. Richard J. Firfer
    Store Manager

  46. Kate Johnson
    Police Operator

  47. Michael Hansen
    Airport Driver

  48. Peter Pantaleo
    Airport Driver

  49. Jean-Claude Sciore
    French Gate Agent

  50. Edward Bruzan
    Polka Band Member

  51. Frank Cernugel
    Polka Band Member

  52. Eddie Korosa
    Polka Band Member

  53. Robert Okrzesik
    Polka Band Member

  54. Leo Perion
    Polka Band Member

  55. Vince Waidzulis
    Polka Band Member

Crew 120

Art

  1. John Muto
    Production Design

  2. Dan Webster
    Art Direction

  3. Eve Cauley
    Set Decoration

  4. Daniel B. Clancy
    Set Decoration

  5. William Dambra
    Property Master

  6. Edward England
    Construction Coordinator

  7. William B. Fosser
    Set Designer

  8. Joseph H. Gilmartin
    Construction Foreman

  9. Randy Gordon
    Construction Foreman

  10. Pat Raney
    Construction Foreman

  11. Joeseph H. Gilmartin
    Construction Foreman

  12. Troy Borisy
    Leadman

  13. Paul Stanwyck
    Painter

  14. Cyril H. Matthys
    Set Dresser

  15. John Mikels
    Standby Painter

Camera

  1. Julio Macat
    Director of Photography

  2. Gregory Lundsgaard
    Camera Operator

  3. Don Smetzer
    Still Photographer

  4. Dennis Smith

    Dennis Smith
    Camera Operator

  5. Brad Ruby
    Camera Loader

  6. Danial Miller
    Dolly Grip

  7. Lex duPont
    First Assistant Camera

  8. Tama Takahashi
    First Assistant Camera

  9. Art Bartels
    Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Jay Hurley
    Costume Design

  2. Kimberly Phillips
    Key Makeup Artist

  3. Linda Rizzuto
    Key Hair Stylist

  4. Mickey Antonetti
    Costume Supervisor

  5. Jane Blank
    Seamstress

Crew

  1. William Purcell
    Special Effects Coordinator

  2. Freddie Hice

    Freddie Hice
    Stunt Coordinator

  3. Bob E. Ryan
    Cableman

  4. Raymond Bulinski
    Craft Service

  5. Arnie Plutz
    Driver

  6. George Voss
    Driver

  7. Tom O'Malley
    Driver

  8. Kenny Myers
    Makeup Effects

  9. Ron Payne
    Post Production Supervisor

  10. Bob Saunders
    Production Office Assistant

  11. Aimee Kohn
    Set Production Assistant

  12. Andrew Charlton
    Set Production Assistant

  13. Robert Schick
    Set Production Assistant

  14. Seth Vamos
    Set Production Assistant

  15. Leon Delaney
    Stunts

  16. Manny Perry

    Manny Perry
    Stunts

  17. Rick Le Fevour
  18. Tim A. Davison
  19. Troy Brown

    Troy Brown
    Stunts

  20. James Hogan
    Transportation Captain

  21. John Hardy
    Transportation Captain

  22. Armand Paoletti
    Transportation Coordinator

  23. Ernie Malik
    Unit Publicist

Directing

  1. Chris Columbus

    Chris Columbus
    Director

  2. Mark Radcliffe

    Mark Radcliffe
    First Assistant Director

  3. Jan Evans
    Script Supervisor

  4. James Giovannetti Jr.
    Second Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Raja Gosnell

    Raja Gosnell
    Editor

  2. Jerrie Fowler
    Assistant Editor

  3. Kathryn Himoff
    Assistant Editor

  4. Mike Milliken
    Color Timer

  5. Tim Silano
    First Assistant Editor

  6. Gary Burritt
    Negative Cutter

Lighting

  1. Vincent Donohue
    Chief Lighting Technician

  2. Dick Oakes
    Best Boy Electric

  3. Nick Thomas
    Best Boy Electric

  4. John P. Friday
    Electrician

  5. Mark R. Lindberg
    Electrician

Production

  1. John Hughes

    John Hughes
    Producer

  2. Jane Jenkins

    Jane Jenkins
    Casting

  3. Kathleen Caton
    Production Coordinator

  4. Tarquin Gotch
    Executive Producer

  5. Mark Levinson
    Executive Producer

  6. Scott M. Rosenfelt
    Executive Producer

  7. Tammy Karabas
    Assistant Production Coordinator

  8. Jacqueline King
    Casting Assistant

  9. Jacolyn Baker
    Location Manager

  10. Dianne Mapp-Cheek
    Production Accountant

  11. Mack Bing
    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. John Williams

    John Williams
    Original Music Composer

  2. Tim Chau
    Sound Editor

  3. Dino Dimuro
    Sound Editor

  4. Scott Martin Gershin
    Sound Designer

  5. Stan Gilbert
    Supervising ADR Editor

  6. Glenn T. Morgan
    Sound Editor

  7. Alan L. Nineberg
    ADR Editor

  8. Kelly Oxford
    Sound Editor

  9. Dan M. Rich
    Sound Editor

  10. Wylie Stateman
    Supervising Sound Editor

  11. Michael D. Wilhoit
    Supervising Sound Editor

  12. Kenneth Wannberg
    Music Editor

  13. Jill Smith
    Assistant Sound Editor

  14. Robert Batha
    Assistant Sound Editor

  15. Victor Ray Ennis
    Assistant Sound Editor

  16. Jeffrey A. Williams
    Boom Operator

  17. Alicia Stevenson
  18. Herbert W. Spencer
    Orchestrator

  19. John Neufeld
    Orchestrator

  20. Armin Steiner
    Scoring Mixer

  21. Kevin Hearst

    Kevin Hearst
    Sound Editor

  22. James R. Alexander
    Sound Mixer

  23. Tim Webb
    Sound Recordist

  24. Chris Carpenter
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  25. Kevin E. Carpenter
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  26. Rick Hart
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  27. Chris Connelly
    Sound Recordist

Writing

  1. John Hughes

    John Hughes
    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.