Biography

We don't have a biography for Alan L. Nineberg.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender -

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1942-09-30

Day of Death 2002-10-25

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Alan Nineberg

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2001 Planet of the Apes ADR Editor
1997 A Simple Wish ADR Editor
1997 Zeus & Roxanne Supervising ADR Editor
1996 2 Days in the Valley ADR Supervisor
1990 Home Alone ADR Editor
1990 Back to the Future Part III ADR Editor
1988 The Dead Pool ADR Editor
1988 Who Framed Roger Rabbit ADR Editor
1987 Empire of the Sun ADR Editor
1987 The Running Man Supervising ADR Editor
1986 Running Scared Sound Editor
1985 The Color Purple ADR Editor
1985 Summer Rental ADR Editor
1985 Back to the Future ADR Editor
1985 Witness Sound Effects Editor
1980 Coast to Coast Dialogue Editor
1980 Little Darlings Dialogue Editor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page