Biography

We don't have a biography for Senta Moses.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1973-08-08

Place of Birth Elmhurst - Illinois - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Senta Moses Mikan

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 Jane the Virgin(1 episode) as Tammy
2014 Faking It(17 episodes) as Principal Penelope
2012 Love, Gloria as Bonnie
2010 10 Years Later as Becky Clark
2010 The Wishing Well as Michelle
2009 Castle(2 episodes) as Michele Langford
2008 The Mentalist(1 episode) as Tiffany Stark
2007 Greek(6 episodes) as Lizzi
2005 Ghost Whisperer(1 episode)
2005 Bones(1 episode)
2003 NCIS(1 episode) as Katherine Atwood
2001 The Education of Max Bickford(1 episode)
2001 The Division(1 episode)
2000 Bull(1 episode)
1998 One World(1 episode)
1996 Everybody Loves Raymond(1 episode)
1994 Touched by an Angel(1 episode)
1994 Sister, Sister(4 episodes)
1993 Running the Halls(13 episodes)
1992 Home Alone 2: Lost in New York as Tracy McCallister
1992 Beakman's World(91 episodes) as Phoebe
1991 Step by Step(1 episode)
1991 Baby Talk(1 episode)
1990 Home Alone as Tracy McCallister
1984 Who's the Boss?(1 episode)
1982 Things Are Tough All Over as Kid in Laundromat

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page