Biography

We don't have a biography for Larry Hankin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 77

Birthday 1940-08-31

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Larry A. Hankin
  • Lance Hunt

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 The Mourning as Dad
2013 Pain & Gain as Pastor Randy
2012 Buzzkill as Granger
2008 Breaking Bad (2 episodes) as Old Joe
2007 Saving Grace (1 episode)
2007 Nobel Son as Dr. Polaczek
2007 The Sarah Silverman Program (1 episode)
2006 Dylan Speaks 1965
2005 My Name Is Earl (1 episode)
2005 Wanted (1 episode)
2003 Joan of Arcadia (2 episodes)
2003 Hard Ground as Toothless
2002 Monk (1 episode)
2000 The Independent as William Henry Ellis
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
2000 Malcolm in the Middle (1 episode)
1999 Enemy Action as Yuri
1998 Kisses in the Dark as Sometimes Jones
1997 Vegas Vacation as Preacher
1997 Claude's Crib (13 episodes)
1995 Billy Madison as Carl Alphonse
1995 Star Trek: Voyager (3 episodes) as Gaunt Gary
1994 Prehysteria! 2 as Ketchum
1994 Friends (5 episodes) as Mr. Heckles
1994 ER (1 episode)
1994 It's Pat as Postal Supervisor
1994 The Shadow as Taxi Driver
1994 Weird Science (2 episodes)
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger (1 episode)
1992 Mad About You (1 episode)
1992 Out on a Limb as Officer Darren
1992 Deuce Coupe as Slick Lowry
1991 Home Improvement (1 episode)
1991 Black Magic Woman as Hank Warfield
1990 Home Alone as Officer Balzak
1990 Death Warrant as Mayerson
1990 Shannon's Deal (1 episode)
1990 Dark Romances Vol. 1 as Drunk Bum
1989 Seinfeld (2 episodes)
1988 She's Having a Baby as Hank
1987 Planes, Trains and Automobiles as Doobie
1987 Fatal Beauty as Jerry Murphy
1987 Jake and the Fatman (3 episodes)
1987 Amazon Women on the Moon as Man in Pub
1986 Ratboy as Robert Jewell
1986 ALF (1 episode)
1986 L.A. Law (1 episode)
1986 Armed and Dangerous as Kokolovitch
1986 Running Scared as Ace
1986 Joe Bash (1 episode)
1985 Amazing Stories (1 episode)
1984 Hunter (1 episode)
1984 Brothers (1 episode)
1983 The Star Chamber as Det. Kenneth Wiggan
1983 At Ease (1 episode)
1983 The Sting II as Handicap
1982 Newhart (1 episode)
1982 Family Ties (1 episode)
1981 Hill Street Blues (1 episode)
1980 The Girl, the Gold Watch & Everything as Rene
1980 Die Laughing
1979 California Fever (1 episode)
1979 Benson (1 episode)
1979 Escape from Alcatraz as Charley Butts
1978 WKRP in Cincinnati (1 episode) as Mickey Broadhead
1978 Free Country (5 episodes)
1978 Doctor Dracula as Wainwright
1977 The San Pedro Beach Bums (1 episode)
1977 Eight Is Enough (1 episode)
1976 Laverne & Shirley (2 episodes)
1975 Barney Miller (1 episode)
1974 Lucifer's Women as John Wainwright, 'Svengali'
1972 Thumb Tripping as Simp
1972 Evil Roy Slade as Snake
1969 The Music Scene (17 episodes)
1966 That Girl (1 episode)

Directing

1998 Kisses in the Dark Director
1979 Solly’s Diner Director

Writing

1998 Kisses in the Dark Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page