Kieran Culkin

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 52

Gender Male

Birthday September 30, 1982 (41 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • 키어런 컬킨

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kieran Kyle Culkin (born September 30, 1982) is an American actor. The brother of actors Macaulay and Rory, he began his career as a child actor in the films Home Alone (1990), Father of the Bride (1991), The Mighty (1998), and The Cider House Rules (1999). He achieved a career breakthrough after starring in the film Igby Goes Down (2002), for which he was nominated for his first Golden Globe Award, as well as winning a Critics' Choice Movie Award and a Satellite Award. He later appeared in the films Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010), Margaret (2011), Wiener-Dog (2016), and No Sudden Move (2021).

Since 2018, Culkin has starred as Roman Roy in the HBO television series Succession, for which he won a Critics' Choice Television Award in 2022 was nominated for a Primetime Emmy Award in 2020 and 2022 and three Golden Globe Awards in 2019, 2020 and 2022.

Acting

2024
2024
2023
2023
2022
2022
2021
2020
2018
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2011
2010
2010
2009
2008
2005
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1993
1992
1992
1991
1991
1990
1975
1944

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login