Cast 66

  1. Jesse Eisenberg

    Jesse Eisenberg

    Blu (voice)

  2. Anne Hathaway

    Anne Hathaway

    Jewel (voice)

  3. Leslie Mann

    Leslie Mann

    Linda (voice)

  4. Jane Lynch

    Jane Lynch

    Alice / Goose (voice)

  5. Will.i.am

    Will.i.am

    Pedro (voice)

  6. George Lopez

    George Lopez

    Rafael (voice)

  7. Wanda Sykes

    Wanda Sykes

    Chloe / Goose (voice)

  8. Jamie Foxx

    Jamie Foxx

    Nico (voice)

  9. Rodrigo Santoro

    Rodrigo Santoro

    Tulio (voice)

  10. Jemaine Clement

    Jemaine Clement

    Nigel (voice)

  11. Jake T. Austin

    Jake T. Austin

    Fernando (voice)

  12. Tracy Morgan

    Tracy Morgan

    Luiz (voice)

  13. Carlos Ponce

    Carlos Ponce

    Marcel (voice)

  14. Karen Disher

    Karen Disher

    Mother Bird (voice)

  15. Jason Fricchione

    Truck Driver (voice)

  16. Sofia Scarpa Saldanha

    Young Linda (voice)

  17. Kelly Keaton

    Kelly Keaton

    Bookstore Customer / Lady Tourist (voice)

  18. Gracinha Leporace

    Dr. Barbosa (voice)

  19. Phil Miler

    Phil Miler

    Aviary Intern / Waiter (voice)

  20. Bernardo de Paula

    Bernardo de Paula

    Sylvio / Kipo (voice)

  21. Carlos Saldanha

    Carlos Saldanha

    Second Waiter (voice)

  22. Renato D'Angelo

    Police Officer (voice)

  23. Jeffrey Garcia

    Jeffrey Garcia

    Tipa (Heavy Smuggler) / Bat (voice)

  24. Davi Vieira

    Armando (Tall Smuggler) (voice)

  25. Thomas F. Wilson

    Thomas F. Wilson

    Trapped Bird / Screaming Hang Glider (voice)

  26. Cindy Slattery

    Neurotic Bird (voice)

  27. Justine Warwick

    Scaredy Bird (voice)

  28. Bebel Gilberto

    Bebel Gilberto

    Eva (voice)

  29. Judah Friedlander

    Judah Friedlander

    Tourist (voice)

  30. Francisco Ramos

    Francisco Ramos

    Lead Marmoset (voice)

  31. Tim Nordquist

    Other Hang Glider (voice)

  32. Miriam Wallen

    Green Bird (voice)

  33. Sérgio Mendes

    Sérgio Mendes

    Samba School Director (voice)

  34. Ester Dean

    Ester Dean

    Boy in Gondola (voice)

  35. Priscilla Avila

    Additional Voices (voice)

  36. Anzolin Borges

    Additional Voices (voice)

  37. Claudia Bretas

    Additional Voices (voice)

  38. Carlinhos Brown

    Carlinhos Brown

    Additional Voices (voice)

  39. Ubirajara de Castro

    Ubirajara de Castro

    Additional Voices (voice)

  40. Shanti Correa

    Additional Voices (voice)

  41. Wendy Cutler

    Wendy Cutler

    Additional Voices (voice)

  42. Heber Moreira

    Additional Voices (voice)

  43. Flávia de Mellow

    Additional Voices (voice)

  44. Andrea De Oliveira

    Additional Voices (voice)

  45. Holly Dorff

    Holly Dorff

    Additional Voices (voice)

  46. Matheus dos Santos

    Additional Voices (voice)

  47. Lucas dos Santos

    Additional Voices (voice)

  48. Andrea Ferraz

    Additional Voices (voice)

  49. Marcos Daniel Ferreira

    Additional Voices (voice)

  50. Hanna Frankel

    Additional Voices (voice)

  51. Johnny Gidcomb

    Johnny Gidcomb

    Additional Voices (voice)

  52. Jean Gilpin

    Jean Gilpin

    Additional Voices (voice)

  53. Julia Saraiva Gomez

    Additional Voices (voice)

  54. Nicholas Guest

    Nicholas Guest

    Additional Voices (voice)

  55. Rif Hutton

    Rif Hutton

    Additional Voices (voice)

  56. Julia Kamanchek Lopes

    Additional Voices (voice)

  57. Lorrayne Mathias

    Additional Voices (voice)

  58. Mikael Mutti

    Additional Voices (voice)

  59. Leo Nobre

    Additional Voices (voice)

  60. Mina Olivera

    Mina Olivera

    Additional Voices (voice)

  61. Bianca Rossini

    Bianca Rossini

    Additional Voices (voice)

  62. Julia Scarpa Saldanha

    Additional Voices (voice)

  63. Manoela Scarpa Saldanha

    Additional Voices (voice)

  64. Adriana Souza

    Additional Voices (voice)

  65. Maxwell Wippich

    Additional Voices (voice)

  66. Matthew Wolf

    Matthew Wolf

    Additional Voices (voice)

Crew 218

Art

  1. Alena Wooten

    Sculptor

  2. Vicki Saulls

    Sculptor

  3. Nash Dunnigan

    Set Designer

  4. Rachel Tiep-Daniels

    Set Designer

  5. Tom Humber

    Set Designer

  6. Melanie Martini

    Set Decoration, Set Dresser

  7. Moroni Taylor

    Moroni Taylor

    Storyboard Artist

Camera

  1. Renato Falcão

    Director of Photography

  2. Kevin Estrada

    Still Photographer

Crew

  1. Dominic Lewis

    Dominic Lewis

    Additional Music

  2. Paul Mounsey

    Additional Music

  3. Robert V. Cavaleri

    CG Supervisor

  4. Rosero McCoy

    Rosero McCoy

    Choreographer

  5. Jason Bidwell

    Compositors

  6. Jud Estes

    Compositors

  7. Kristen Millette

    Compositors

  8. Michael Tanzillo

    Michael Tanzillo

    Compositors

  9. Stephen Jenkins

    Compositors

  10. Sérgio Mendes

    Sérgio Mendes

    Executive Music Producer

  11. Anthony Manciero

    Production Intern

  12. Kaitlin Sullivan

    Production Intern

  13. Laura Jackloski

    Production Intern

  14. Daren Tillinger

    Schedule Coordinator

  15. Daniel Patrick O'Brien

    Sequence Leads

  16. Joe Bonomo

    Systems Administrators & Support

  17. Brian Deming

    Temp Music Editor

Directing

  1. Carlos Saldanha

    Carlos Saldanha

    Director

  2. Patrick Worlock

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Chad N. Walker

    Assistant Editor

  2. Justine Warwick

    Assistant Editor

  3. Kathy Graves Toon

    Assistant Editor

  4. William Battaglia

    Assistant Editor

  5. Christopher Campbell

    Associate Editor

  6. Jim Passon

    Color Timer

  7. Amy Pawlowski

    Digital Intermediate

  8. Harry Hitner

    Editor

  9. Miriam Wallen

    Editorial Coordinator

  10. Jason Fricchione

    Editorial Manager

Lighting

  1. Arun Ram-Mohan

    Lighting Artist

  2. Sophia Ohara

    Lighting Coordinator

  3. Justin Leach

    Justin Leach

    Rigging Supervisor

Production

  1. Holly Dorff

    Holly Dorff

    ADR Voice Casting

  2. Brian Grimenstein

    Assistant Production Manager

  3. Micah Dahlberg

    Casting Associate

  4. Paul Ohrt

    Executive In Charge Of Production

  5. Phil Benson

    Executive In Charge Of Production

  6. Ashini Shah

    Executive Producer

  7. Chris Wedge

    Chris Wedge

    Executive Producer

  8. Bruce Anderson

    Producer

  9. John C. Donkin

    Producer

  10. Alexis Jallad

    Production Accountant

  11. Deborah R. Scott

    Production Coordinator

  12. Lauren Conway Weber

    Production Coordinator

  13. Anthony Nisi

    Production Supervisor

  14. Denise L. Rottina

    Production Supervisor

  15. Sean M. Murphy

    Production Supervisor

Sound

  1. Roy Latham

    ADR & Dubbing

  2. Gary Summers

    Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  3. Juan Peralta

    Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  4. Pete Anthony

    Conductor

  5. Cheryl Nardi

    Dialogue Editor

  6. Jana Vance

    Foley

  7. Luke Dunn Gielmuda

    Foley Editor

  8. Sue Fox

    Foley Editor

  9. Carlinhos Brown
  10. Thomas A. Carlson

    Music Editor

  11. Armen Ksajikian

    Armen Ksajikian

    Musician

  12. George Doering

    Musician

  13. Jack Majdecki

    Musician

  14. James Thatcher

    Musician

  15. Jemaine Clement

    Jemaine Clement

    Musician

  16. Kevin Connolly

    Musician

  17. Mikael Mutti

    Musician

  18. Pedro Eustache

    Musician

  19. Rene Camacho

    Musician

  20. Andrew Kinney

    Orchestrator

  21. Dave Metzger

    Dave Metzger

    Orchestrator

  22. Germaine Franco

    Germaine Franco

    Orchestrator

  23. John Ashton Thomas

    John Ashton Thomas

    Orchestrator

  24. Jon Kull

    Orchestrator

  25. Randy Kerber

    Orchestrator

  26. Rick Giovinazzo

    Orchestrator

  27. John Powell

    John Powell

    Original Music Composer

  28. Fletcher Sheridan

    Fletcher Sheridan

    Playback Singer

  29. Taylor Graves

    Playback Singer

  30. Shawn Murphy

    Scoring Mixer

  31. Randy Thom

    Randy Thom

    Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor

  32. Josh Gold

    Josh Gold

    Sound Effects Editor

  33. Malcolm Fife

    Sound Effects Editor

  34. Pete Horner

    Pete Horner

    Sound Effects Editor

  35. Teresa Eckton

    Sound Effects Editor

  36. Gary Rizzo

    Gary Rizzo

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  37. Lora Hirschberg

    Lora Hirschberg

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  38. Ronald G. Roumas

    Sound Recordist

  39. Tighe Sheldon

    Sound Recordist

  40. Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

    Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Derek Stratton

    Additional Effects Development

  2. Jean Gillmore

    Additional Effects Development

  3. Tori Davis

    Additional Effects Development

  4. A.J. Conrad

    Animation

  5. Amila Puhala

    Animation

  6. Andrew Coats

    Animation

  7. Bobby Pontillas

    Animation

  8. Brian Menz

    Brian Menz

    Animation

  9. Carolyn Ee-Kaiser

    Animation

  10. Dan Barker

    Animation

  11. David Sloss

    David Sloss

    Animation

  12. Elena Ortego

    Animation

  13. Graham Silva

    Animation

  14. Gregory Rizzi

    Animation

  15. Guido Muzzarelli

    Animation

  16. Isaak Fernandez

    Animation

  17. JP Sans

    Animation

  18. Jason Martinsen

    Animation

  19. Joseph Antonuccio

    Animation

  20. Julen Santiago

    Animation

  21. Justin Weg

    Animation

  22. Keith Paciello

    Animation

  23. Ken Kaiser

    Animation

  24. Kevin Koch

    Animation

  25. Lance Fite

    Animation

  26. Lluis Llobera

    Animation

  27. Marcelo Sakai

    Animation

  28. Matthew Doble

    Animation

  29. Matthew Hasselmann

    Animation

  30. Michael Richard

    Animation

  31. Mir Ural Noorata

    Animation

  32. Nathan Engelhardt

    Animation

  33. Nathan Wall

    Animation

  34. Pako Bagur

    Animation

  35. Patrik Puhala

    Animation

  36. Paul Diaz

    Animation

  37. Paul Downs

    Paul Downs

    Animation

  38. Pete Devlin

    Animation

  39. Rachel Fite

    Animation

  40. Raymond Ross

    Animation

  41. Robyne Powell

    Animation

  42. Ryan Hobbiebrunken

    Animation

  43. Scott C. Lemmer

    Animation

  44. Scott Farrell

    Animation

  45. Sebastien Bruneau

    Animation

  46. Seth Hippen

    Animation

  47. Sheldon Kruger

    Animation

  48. Tab Burton

    Animation

  49. Thom Roberts

    Animation

  50. Tom Grevera

    Animation

  51. Venece Lyman

    Animation

  52. YuehChih Eric Lin

    Animation

  53. Joshua Spencer

    Animation Department Coordinator

  54. Dallas Alan Dietrich

    Animation Production Assistant

  55. Kristen Drewski

    Animation Production Assistant

  56. Galen T. Chu

    Galen T. Chu

    Animation Supervisor

  57. Jason Sadler

    Character Designer

  58. Sangjun Lee

    Character Designer

  59. Sergio Pablos

    Sergio Pablos

    Character Designer

  60. Sylvain Deboissy

    Character Designer

  61. David V. Mei

    Character Modelling Supervisor

  62. Brendan Condit

    Creature Technical Director

  63. Brian Anderson

    Creature Technical Director

  64. Casey Dame

    Creature Technical Director

  65. Ian Etra

    Creature Technical Director

  66. Ignacio Barrios

    Creature Technical Director

  67. James Gu

    Creature Technical Director

  68. Jeff Brodsky

    Creature Technical Director

  69. Marin Petrov

    Creature Technical Director

  70. Sabine Heller

    Creature Technical Director

  71. Todd Edward James Hill

    Creature Technical Director

  72. Yu-Li Liao

    Creature Technical Director

  73. Chris 'Pinkus' Wesselman

    Digital Compositors

  74. Elvis Au

    Digital Compositors

  75. Jenn Epstein

    Digital Compositors

  76. Jonathan King

    Digital Compositors

  77. Stewart Pomeroy

    Digital Compositors

  78. Joerg Volk

    Key Animation

  79. Jeff Gabor

    Lead Animator

  80. Melvin Tan

    Lead Animator

  81. Adam McMahon

    Modeling

  82. Dave Strick

    Modeling

  83. Daveed Kaplan

    Modeling

  84. Florian Perret

    Modeling

  85. Motoko Wada

    Modeling

  86. Bryan Useo

    Pre-Visualization Supervisor

  87. Aimee Johnson

    VFX Artist

  88. Anthony Fung

    VFX Artist

  89. Baaron Schulte

    VFX Artist

  90. Daniel Sampaio Lima

    VFX Artist

  91. Heather Brown

    VFX Artist

  92. Carlos Nieto Lopez

    Visual Development

  93. Clayton Stillwell

    Visual Development

  94. Peter Chan

    Visual Development

  95. Randy Gaul

    Visual Development

  96. Doug Spilatro

    Visual Effects

  97. Taylor Shaw

    Visual Effects

  98. Travis Price

    Visual Effects

  99. Alex Frenklakh

    Visual Effects Technical Director

Writing

  1. Don Rhymer

    Screenplay

  2. Jennifer Ventimilia

    Screenplay

  3. Joshua Sternin

    Screenplay

  4. Sam Harper

    Screenplay

  5. Alec Holland

    Script Consultant

  6. Mike Reiss

    Mike Reiss

    Script Consultant

  7. Carlos Saldanha
  8. Todd Jones

    Story

  9. Carlos Zapater

    Storyboard

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login