Biography

We don't have a biography for Teresa Eckton.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Female

Known Credits 43

Birthday 1950-03-06

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Terry Eckton

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2018 Incredibles 2 Sound Effects Editor
2017 The Post Sound Effects Editor
2017 Coco Sound Effects Editor Foley Editor
2017 Cars 3 Foley Editor
2016 The Great Wall Sound Effects Editor
2015 The Walk Sound Effects Editor
2015 Tomorrowland Foley
2014 Ping Pong Summer Sound Effects Editor
2013 Monsters University Sound Effects Editor
2012 Brave Sound Effects Editor
2012 The Avengers Sound Effects Editor
2011 Cars 2 Sound Effects Editor
2011 Rio Sound Effects Editor
2010 TRON: Legacy Sound Effects Editor
2010 Toy Story 3 Sound Effects Editor
2009 Up Sound Effects Editor
2008 WALL·E Sound Effects Editor
2007 Ratatouille Sound Effects Editor
2006 Cars Sound Effects Editor
2004 The Incredibles Sound Effects Editor
2003 Finding Nemo Sound Effects Editor
2001 Bandits Sound Effects Editor
2001 A.I. Artificial Intelligence Sound Effects Editor
2000 Space Cowboys Sound Effects Editor
2000 Frequency Sound Effects Editor
1999 Toy Story 2 Sound Effects Editor
1999 The Haunting Sound Effects Editor
1999 Arlington Road Sound Effects Editor
1998 The Faculty Sound Effects Editor
1998 Saving Private Ryan Sound Effects Editor
1997 Contact Sound Effects Editor
1997 The Lost World: Jurassic Park Sound Effects Editor
1996 Twister Sound Effects Editor
1995 Jumanji Sound Effects Editor
1994 The Return of Jafar Sound Editor
1993 Jurassic Park Sound Effects Editor
1992 Aladdin Sound Editor
1991 Terminator 2: Judgment Day Sound Effects Editor
1990 RoboCop 2 Sound Effects Editor
1988 Willow Sound Effects Editor
1985 The Making of 'Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom' Sound Editor
1984 Dune Sound Editor
1983 From 'Star Wars' to 'Jedi' : The Making of a Saga Sound Editor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page