Cast 26

  1. Bruce Willis

    Bruce Willis

    Jack Mosley

  2. Yasiin Bey

    Yasiin Bey

    Eddie Bunker

  3. David Morse

    David Morse

    Frank Nugent

  4. Jenna Stern

    Jenna Stern

    Diane Mosley

  5. David Zayas

    David Zayas

    Robert Torres

  6. Casey Sander

    Casey Sander

    Captain Dan Gruber

  7. Cylk Cozart

    Cylk Cozart

    Jimmy Mulvey

  8. Robert Racki

    Robert Racki

    Jerry Shue

  9. Patrick Garrow
  10. Sasha Roiz

    Sasha Roiz

    Kaller

  11. Conrad Pla

    Conrad Pla

    Ortiz

  12. Hechter Ubarry

    Hechter Ubarry

    Maldonado

  13. Richard Fitzpatrick

    Richard Fitzpatrick

    Deputy Commissioner Wagner

  14. Peter McRobbie

    Peter McRobbie

    Mike Sheehan

  15. Michael F. Keenan

    Fitzpatrick

  16. Robert Clohessy

    Robert Clohessy

    Cannova

  17. Tig Fong

    Tig Fong

    Briggs

  18. David Sparrow

    David Sparrow

    Holding Cell Officer

  19. Beatriz Yuste

    Beatriz Yuste

    Subway Commuter

  20. Danny Lima

    Danny Lima

    Russian

  21. Angela Seto

    Chinese Wife

  22. Rob Wiethoff

    Rob Wiethoff

    Court Officer

  23. Paul Tuerpe

    Paul Tuerpe

    Diane's Boyfriend

  24. Sam Moses

    Sam Moses

    Bus Passenger

  25. Allison Lee Ritter

    Passenger

  26. Talia Russo

    Talia Russo

    Young Bride

Crew 115

Art

  1. Collingwood Brown

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Brandt Gordon

    Art Direction

  3. Ross Fraser

    Construction Coordinator

  4. Peter Bundrick

    Construction Foreman

  5. Philip Saccio

    Leadman

  6. Mark Moore

    Location Scout

  7. Paul Dolgov

    Painter

  8. Leslie Bloom

    Production Design

  9. Arvinder Grewal

    Production Design

  10. Hunter Brown

    Property Master

  11. Summer Gaal

    Props

  12. Alexandra Hooper

    Set Decoration

  13. Steve Shewchuk

    Set Decoration

  14. William Cheng

    Set Designer

Camera

  1. Hans Bjerno

    Hans Bjerno

    Aerial Director of Photography

  2. Craig Haagensen

    Craig Haagensen

    Camera Operator

  3. Glen MacPherson

    Director of Photography

  4. Geb Byers

    First Assistant Camera

  5. John Dolan

    Key Grip

  6. Gilles Corbeil

    Steadicam Operator

  7. Ava Gerlitz

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Catherine Ashton

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Courtney Aura Freeman

    Costume Design

  3. Vicki Graef

    Costume Design

  4. Andre Schulz

    Costume Supervisor

  5. Paul R.J. Elliot

    Hair Department Head

  6. Victor DeNicola

    Key Hair Stylist

  7. Patricia Regan

    Key Makeup Artist

  8. Jordan Samuel

    Makeup Department Head

  9. Pam Aaron

    Set Costumer

  10. Joseph R. Bird

    Set Dressing Artist

Crew

  1. Richard McIlvery

    Additional Music

  2. Zach Hunter

    Cableman

  3. Wayne Moss

    Carpenter

  4. Avi Salem

    Compositor

  5. Katie Abbott

    Craft Service

  6. John Coles

    Driver

  7. Dennis Berardi

    Executive Visual Effects Producer

  8. Tim Ross

    Loader

  9. Ilyse A. Reutlinger

    Post Production Supervisor

  10. Donald Bruce

    Production Controller

  11. Stephen McLaughlin

    Stephen McLaughlin

    Score Engineer

  12. Javier Velasko Hernandez

    Set Production Assistant

  13. Jeff Brink

    Special Effects Coordinator

  14. Scott Douglas

    Stand In

  15. Cort Hessler

    Cort Hessler

    Stunt Coordinator

  16. G.A. Aguilar

    G.A. Aguilar

    Stunts

  17. Jason Leeking

    Transportation Co-Captain

  18. Prudence Emery

    Unit Publicist

Directing

  1. Richard Donner

    Richard Donner

    Director

  2. Jim Van Wyck

    First Assistant Director

  3. Kathryn Buck

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Bruce W. Cathcart

    Additional Editor

  2. Everette Webber

    Digital Intermediate

  3. Janet Ogletree

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Jon Delgado

    Best Boy Electric

  2. Eric Boncher

    Electrician

  3. Petr Hlinomaz

    Petr Hlinomaz

    Gaffer

  4. Richard Dolan

    Rigging Gaffer

  5. Justin Panzanaro

    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Todd Gilbert

    Associate Producer

  2. Stephen J. Eads

    Associate Producer

  3. Ilyse A. Reutlinger

    Associate Producer

  4. Randi Hiller

    Casting

  5. Sarah Finn

    Casting

  6. Louis DiGiaimo

    Casting

  7. Robin D. Cook

    Casting

  8. Tamara Hunter

    Casting Associate

  9. Manfred D. Heid

    Co-Executive Producer

  10. Gerd Koechlin

    Co-Executive Producer

  11. Brian Read

    Co-Producer

  12. Jochen Kamlah

    Co-Producer

  13. Derek Hoffman

    Derek Hoffman

    Co-Producer

  14. Trevor Short

    Executive Producer

  15. Hadeel Reda

    Hadeel Reda

    Executive Producer

  16. Josef Lautenschlager

    Executive Producer

  17. Boaz Davidson

    Boaz Davidson

    Executive Producer

  18. Andreas Thiesmeyer

    Executive Producer

  19. George Furla

    Executive Producer

  20. Danny Dimbort

    Executive Producer

  21. Tyson Bidner

    Location Manager

  22. Karen M. Cockrell

    Post Production Accountant

  23. Jim Van Wyck

    Producer

  24. John Thompson

    Producer

  25. Randall Emmett

    Producer

  26. Avi Lerner

    Avi Lerner

    Producer

  27. Arnold Rifkin

    Producer

  28. Karen de Montbrun

    Production Accountant

  29. David M. Chisholm

    Production Coordinator

  30. Derrick Hinman

    Production Designer

  31. Sean De Veaux

    Production Supervisor

  32. D.J. Carson

    Line Producer, Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Christopher T. Welch

    ADR Supervisor

  2. Dan Paikin

    Boom Operator

  3. Julie Feiner

    Dialogue Editor

  4. Daryl B. Kell

    Music Editor

  5. Ashley Waldron

    Music Supervisor

  6. Steve Mair

    Musician

  7. Jeff Toyne

    Orchestrator

  8. Klaus Badelt

    Klaus Badelt

    Original Music Composer

  9. Piero Mura

    Sound Editor

  10. Mike Chock

    Sound Effects Editor

  11. Greg Chapman

    Sound Mixer

  12. Terry Porter

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  13. Kim Maitland

    Sound Recordist

  14. Mark A. Mangini

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Geoff D.E. Scott

    Visual Effects

  2. Brendan Taylor

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  3. Fiona Campbell Westgate

    Visual Effects Producer

  4. Evan Jacobs

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Richard Wenk

    Richard Wenk

    Screenplay, Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page