Biography

We don't have a biography for David Sparrow.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1962-03-04

Place of Birth Sollihull, England, UK

Official Site http://www.davesparrow.com/index.html

Also Known As

  • Dave Sparrow

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2011 Alphas (1 episode)
2010 Harm's Way as Hallam
2007 Savage Planet
2006 Skinwalkers as Manny the Butcher
2006 16 Blocks as Holding Cell Officer
2005 Land of the Dead as Arena Policeman
2005 The Pacifier as FBI Agent
2004 Shall We Dance? as Louis
2004 Corner Gas (1 episode)
2003 Eloise at Christmastime as Charlie the Doorman
2003 JoJo's Circus (60 episodes)
2003 Eloise at the Plaza as Charlie the Doorman
2002 Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye (1 episode)
2002 Monk (3 episodes)
2002 Undercover Brother as Golf Cart Guard
2001 Serendipity as Josh's Dad
2001 Judgment as Big Man
2001 Doc (1 episode)
2000 Soul Food (1 episode)
1999 Relic Hunter (1 episode) as Large Texan
1999 Twice in a Lifetime (1 episode)
1998 Eerie, Indiana: The Other Dimension (1 episode)
1996 Terminal Rush as Lou
1995 The Michelle Apartments as Large man
1995 Star Trek: Voyager (2 episodes)
1994 Due South (1 episode) as Umpire

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page