Biography

We don't have a biography for Casey Sander.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 64

Birthday 1956-07-06

Place of Birth Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Casey Sanders

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Marvel's Agent Carter(1 episode) as Thomas Gloucester
2010 The Glades(1 episode) as Curt Powell
2009 Castle(1 episode) as Billy O'Rourke
2008 The Mentalist(1 episode) as Sheriff Hughes
2007 The Big Bang Theory(6 episodes) as Mike Rostenkowski
2007 Mystery Woman: In the Shadows as Chief Connors
2006 Penny Dreadful as Truck Driver
2006 Mystery Woman: Redemption as Chief Connors
2006 Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip(2 episodes)
2006 Mystery Woman: Oh Baby as Chief Connors
2006 Mystery Woman: Wild West Mystery as Chief Connors
2006 The Shaggy Dog as Leader
2006 Sons & Daughters(1 episode)
2006 16 Blocks as Captain Dan Gruber
2006 Mystery Woman: At First Sight as Chief Connors
2005 Mystery Woman: Vision of a Murder as Chief Connors
2005 Mystery Woman: Sing Me a Murder as Chef Connors
2005 Mystery Woman: Snapshot as Chief Connors
2005 Mystery Woman: Mystery Weekend
2004 Rodney(1 episode)
2004 The Trail to Hope Rose as Richard Johnson
2003 Las Vegas(3 episodes)
2003 Mystery Woman(11 episodes)
2002 George Lopez(1 episode)
2001 Reba(1 episode)
2001 The Division(1 episode)
2000 Boston Public(1 episode)
2000 Tucker(13 episodes)
2000 Son of the Beach(1 episode)
2000 Malcolm in the Middle(2 episodes)
1997 Dharma & Greg(1 episode)
1997 Buffy the Vampire Slayer(1 episode)
1996 The Pretender(1 episode)
1996 Crosscut
1995 JAG(1 episode)
1995 The Stranger Beside Me as Off. Kurtz
1995 Road Rules(1 episode)
1993 Grace Under Fire(111 episodes)
1992 Wild Orchid II: Two Shades of Blue as Capt. Edwards
1991 Step by Step(1 episode)
1991 Home Improvement(11 episodes) as Rock Lannigan
1990 Predator 2 as Federal Team
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air(1 episode) as Fred
1990 Summer Dreams: The Story of the Beach Boys as Mike Love
1989 Mancuso, F.B.I.(1 episode)
1989 Quantum Leap(1 episode)
1988 Punchline as Ernie the Bartender
1987 Thirtysomething(1 episode)
1987 Jake and the Fatman(4 episodes)
1987 The Charmings(1 episode)
1986 Heart of the City(1 episode)
1986 Matlock(1 episode)
1985 The Golden Girls(1 episode)
1985 Moving Violations
1984 Who's the Boss?(1 episode)
1984 Hunter(1 episode)
1984 Punky Brewster(2 episodes)
1984 Airwolf(1 episode)
1984 The Master(1 episode)
1983 Hotel(1 episode)
1982 Knight Rider(1 episode) as Sergeant
1981 Falcon Crest(1 episode)
1980 Magnum, P.I.(1 episode)
1979 Knots Landing(3 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.