Cast 24

  1. Patton Oswalt

    Patton Oswalt
    Remy (voice)

  2. Ian Holm

    Ian Holm
    Skinner (voice)

  3. Lou Romano

    Lou Romano
    Linguini (voice)

  4. Brian Dennehy

    Brian Dennehy
    Django (voice)

  5. Peter Sohn

    Peter Sohn
    Emile (voice)

  6. Peter O'Toole

    Peter O'Toole
    Anton Ego (voice)

  7. Brad Garrett

    Brad Garrett
    Auguste Gusteau (voice)

  8. Janeane Garofalo

    Janeane Garofalo
    Colette (voice)

  9. Will Arnett

    Will Arnett
    Horst (voice)

  10. Julius Callahan

    Julius Callahan
    Lalo / Francois (voice)

  11. James Remar

    James Remar
    Larousse (voice)

  12. John Ratzenberger

    John Ratzenberger
    Mustafa (voice)

  13. Teddy Newton

    Teddy Newton
    Lawyer (Talon Labarthe) (voice)

  14. Tony Fucile

    Tony Fucile
    Pompidou / Health Inspector (voice)

  15. Jake Steinfeld

    Jake Steinfeld
    Git (Lab Rat) (voice)

  16. Brad Bird

    Brad Bird
    Ambrister Minion (voice)

  17. Stéphane Roux
    Narrator (voice)

  18. Andrea Boerries
    Street Woman (voice)

  19. Marco Boerries
    Food Snob #3 (voice)

  20. Lindsey Collins
    Abusive Girlfriend (voice)

  21. Thomas Keller
    Food Snob #1 (voice)

  22. Brad Lewis

    Brad Lewis
    Abusive Boyfriend (voice)

  23. Lori Richardson
    Food Snob #2 (voice)

  24. Jack Bird
    Teen Rat (voice)

Crew 360

Art

  1. Harley Jessup
    Production Design

  2. Jerome Ranft

    Jerome Ranft
    Sculptor

  3. Jay Ward
    Art Department Manager

  4. Peter Sohn

    Peter Sohn
    Storyboard Designer

  5. David Park
    Art Department Coordinator

  6. Cathleen Carmean
    Art Department Assistant

  7. Deborah Coleman
    Art Department Assistant

  8. Damon Bard
    Sculptor

  9. Tom Miller
    Lead Set Dresser

  10. Phat Phuong
    Lead Set Dresser

  11. Joshua Jenny
    Set Dresser

  12. Andrew Pienaar
    Set Dresser

  13. Susan Bradley
    Title Designer

Camera

  1. Robert Anderson
    Director of Photography

  2. Jeff Wan
    Camera Operator

  3. Sharon Calahan
    Director of Photography

Crew

  1. Paul Cichocki
    Post Production Supervisor

  2. David Munier
    Thanks

  3. Randy Berrett
    Production Artist

  4. Nelson 'Rey' Bohol
    Production Artist

  5. Mark Sanford
    Sequence Leads

  6. Spiro Carras
    Special Effects

  7. Will Files
    Sound Design Assistant

  8. Luigi Passalacqua
    Craft Service

  9. Ralph Eggleston
  10. Thomas Indermaur
    Systems Administrators & Support

  11. Susan Hegarty
    Dialect Coach

  12. David Baraff
    Software Team Lead

  13. Chris Montan
    Executive Music Producer

  14. Erik Forman
    Information Systems Manager

  15. Katelin C. Holloway
    Post Production Assistant

  16. Freesia Pearson
    Post Production Assistant

  17. Eric Pearson
    Post-Production Manager

  18. Cynthia Slavens
    Post Production Supervisor

  19. Mark Cordell Holmes
    Production Artist

  20. Albert Lozano
    Production Artist

  21. Nate Wragg
    Production Artist

  22. Paul Baker
    Production Office Assistant

  23. Laurens Fein
    Production Office Assistant

  24. Amy Hale
    Production Office Assistant

  25. Michael Hitson
    Security

  26. Sylvia Gray Wong
    Sequence Leads

  27. Gregg Olsson
    Sequence Leads

  28. Jim Atkinson
    Software Engineer

  29. Andrew Butts
    Software Engineer

  30. Michael Chann
    Software Engineer

  31. Michael Ferris
    Software Engineer

  32. Adam Gabbert
    Software Engineer

  33. Eric Gregory
    Software Engineer

  34. Jamie Hecker
    Software Engineer

  35. Tara Hernandez
    Software Engineer

  36. Hayley Iben
    Software Engineer

  37. Ben Jordan
    Software Engineer

  38. Ryan Kautzman
    Software Engineer

  39. Jason Kim
    Software Engineer

  40. Bjorn Leffler
    Software Engineer

  41. Brett Levin
    Software Engineer

  42. Alex Mohr
    Software Engineer

  43. Gary Monheit
    Software Engineer

  44. Cory Omand
    Software Engineer

  45. Martin Reddy
    Software Engineer

  46. Brian M. Rosen
    Software Engineer

  47. Michael Shantzis
    Software Engineer

  48. Dirk Van Gelder
    Software Engineer

  49. Kiril Vidimce
    Software Engineer

  50. David Yu
    Software Engineer

  51. Gordon D.B. Cameron
    Software Engineer

  52. Manuel Kramer
    Software Engineer

  53. Michael O'Brien
    Software Engineer

  54. Thomas Hahn
    Software Engineer

  55. Shawn Neely
    Software Engineer

  56. Simon Bax
    Thanks

  57. Anthony Bourdain
  58. Kimberly Adair Clark
  59. Will Csaklos
    Thanks

  60. John Gilkey
    Thanks

  61. Brad Kane

    Brad Kane
    Thanks

  62. Marc Louria
    Thanks

  63. Irene Mecchi
    Thanks

  64. Matthew Robbins
  65. Steven Isono
    Thanks

  66. Mary Conlin
    Thanks

  67. Dylan Brown
    Supervising Animator

  68. Mark A. Walsh
    Supervising Animator

  69. Michael Fong
    Supervising Technical Director

  70. Gabriel Benveniste
    Systems Administrators & Support

  71. James G. Dashe
    Systems Administrators & Support

  72. Ross Dickinson
    Systems Administrators & Support

  73. Remy Galang
    Systems Administrators & Support

  74. James Handelin
    Systems Administrators & Support

  75. Ling Hsu
    Systems Administrators & Support

  76. Jason 'Jayfish' Hull
    Systems Administrators & Support

  77. Jose Ignacio
    Systems Administrators & Support

  78. Chris Lasell
    Systems Administrators & Support

  79. Marty Lew
    Systems Administrators & Support

  80. Matthew Lindahl
    Systems Administrators & Support

  81. BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan
    Systems Administrators & Support

  82. Terry Lee Moseley
    Systems Administrators & Support

  83. Will Phan
    Systems Administrators & Support

  84. Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt
    Systems Administrators & Support

  85. Andy Thomas
    Systems Administrators & Support

  86. Jay Weiland
    Systems Administrators & Support

  87. Ian Westcott
    Systems Administrators & Support

  88. Lars R. Damerow
    Systems Administrators & Support

  89. David Sotnick
    Systems Administrators & Support

  90. Nelson Siu
    Systems Administrators & Support

Directing

  1. Brad Bird

    Brad Bird
    Director

  2. Jeremy Lasky

    Jeremy Lasky
    Layout

  3. Jan Pinkava

    Jan Pinkava
    Co-Director

  4. Shannon Wood
    Script Supervisor

  5. Dallis Anderson
    Script Coordinator

  6. Kesten Migdal
    Script Coordinator

  7. Mark Andrews

    Mark Andrews
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Terry Claborn
    Color Timer

  2. Kevin Rose-Williams
    Assistant Editor

  3. A.J. Riebli III
    Editorial Manager

  4. Nicholas C. Smith
    Additional Editing

  5. Greg Snyder
    Additional Editing

  6. Greg Snyder
    First Assistant Editor

  7. Courtney Bergin
    Editorial Coordinator

  8. Brice R. Parker
    Editorial Coordinator

  9. Mary Van Escobar
    Editorial Coordinator

  10. Robert Tachoires
    Editorial Services

  11. Glenn Kasprzycki
    Editorial Services

  12. Richard Pinkham
    Editorial Services

  13. Andra Smith
    Editorial Services

  14. Jeff Whittle
    Editorial Services

  15. Phred Lender
    Editorial Services

Lighting

  1. Kim White
    Lighting Supervisor

  2. Tim Best
    Master Lighting Artist

  3. Charu Clark
    Lighting Artist

  4. Jason Topolski
    Lighting Coordinator

  5. Dana Murray
    Lighting Manager

  6. Sarah Chiappinelli
    Lighting Production Assistant

  7. Kenneth Sullivan
    Master Lighting Artist

  8. Jean Marie Ancher
    Master Lighting Artist

  9. Airton Dittz Jr.
    Master Lighting Artist

  10. Danielle Feinberg
    Master Lighting Artist

  11. Steven James
    Master Lighting Artist

  12. Mitch Kopelman
    Master Lighting Artist

  13. Luke Martorelli
    Master Lighting Artist

  14. Jonathan Pytko
    Master Lighting Artist

  15. Vandana Reddy Sahrawat
    Master Lighting Artist

  16. Michael Sparber
    Master Lighting Artist

  17. Peter Sumanaseni
    Master Lighting Artist

  18. Esdras Varagnolo
    Master Lighting Artist

  19. Jeremy Vickery
    Master Lighting Artist

  20. Maria Yershova
    Master Lighting Artist

  21. Scott Clifford
    Master Lighting Artist

Production

  1. Brad Lewis

    Brad Lewis
    Producer

  2. John Lasseter

    John Lasseter
    Executive Producer

  3. Andrew Stanton

    Andrew Stanton
    Executive Producer

  4. Galyn Susman
    Production Manager

  5. Natalie Lyon
    Casting

  6. Kevin Reher
    Casting

  7. Nicole Paradis Grindle
    Production Manager

  8. Lindsey Collins
    Production Manager

  9. Marc S. Greenberg
    Production Accountant

  10. Marc Sondheimer
    Production Accountant

Sound

  1. Michael Giacchino

    Michael Giacchino
    Original Music Composer

  2. Jack Hayes
    Orchestrator

  3. Dan Wallin
    Scoring Mixer

  4. Stephen M. Davis
    Music Editor

  5. Morten Folmer Nielsen
    ADR & Dubbing

  6. Dustin Cawood
    Supervising Sound Editor

  7. Frank Marocco
    Musician

  8. Thomas J. O'Connell
    Additional Sound Re-Recordist

  9. Steve Slanec
    ADR Editor

  10. Dan Lee
    Orchestrator

  11. Tim Simonec
    Conductor

  12. Clayton Haslop
    Musician

  13. Jana Vance
    Foley

  14. Al Nelson
    Foley Editor

  15. Sue Fox
    Foley Editor

  16. Richard Todd
    Musician

  17. Carl Verheyen
    Musician

  18. Gayle Levant
    Musician

  19. Charles Paley
    Music Editor

  20. David Slusser
    Music Editor

  21. Andrew Page
    Music Director

  22. Tom MacDougall
    Music Supervisor

  23. George Doering
    Musician

  24. Suzie Katayama
    Musician

  25. Miriam Mayer
    Musician

  26. Karl Vincent
    Musician

  27. Abe Laboriel
    Musician

  28. Danny Greco
    Musician

  29. Dave Stone
    Musician

  30. John Van Houten
    Musician

  31. Harvey W. Mason
    Musician

  32. Mike Vaccaro
    Musician

  33. Bobby Shulgold
    Musician

  34. Norman Ludwin
    Musician

  35. John Yoakum
    Musician

  36. Mark Gasbarro
    Musician

  37. Larry Corbett
    Musician

  38. Anna Noakes
    Musician

  39. Alexander Iles
    Musician

  40. Jeff Bunnell
    Musician

  41. Darrin McCann
    Musician

  42. Cameron Patrick
    Musician

  43. Michael Semanick
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  44. Randy Thom

    Randy Thom
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  45. Randy Thom

    Randy Thom
    Sound Designer

  46. Teresa Eckton
    Sound Effects Editor

  47. Kyrsten Mate
    Sound Effects Editor

  48. Matt Kent
    Sound Recordist

  49. Frederic Echelard
    Sound Recordist

  50. Michael Silvers
    Supervising Sound Editor

  51. Rick Baptist
    Musician

  52. Bruce Dukov
    Musician

Visual Effects

  1. Jason Deamer
    Animation

  2. Stephen King
    Shading

  3. Nick Sung
    Animation

  4. Andrew Jimenez
    Animation

  5. Patrick Lin
    Animation

  6. Simon Allen
    Animation

  7. Rodrigo Blaas
    Animation

  8. Bryn Imagire
    Shading

  9. Alan Barillaro

    Alan Barillaro
    Animation

  10. Angus MacLane

    Angus MacLane
    Animation

  11. Michel Gagné
    Animation

  12. Sandra Ford Karpman
    Visual Effects

  13. Andrew Gordon
    Animation

  14. Jason Boose
    Animation

  15. William Cone
    Additional Effects Development

  16. Buck Lewis
    Additional Effects Development

  17. Bud Luckey

    Bud Luckey
    Additional Effects Development

  18. Peter DeSève
    Additional Effects Development

  19. Gennie Rim
    Animation Department Coordinator

  20. David DeVan
    Animation Director

  21. Michael Venturini
    Animation Director

  22. Russell J. Stough
    Animation Fix Coordinator

  23. Chris DiGiovanni
    Animation Manager

  24. Audra Koklys
    Animation Manager

  25. Bolhem Bouchiba
    Animation

  26. Doug Dooley
    Animation

  27. Robert H. Russ
    Animation

  28. Kureha Yokoo
    Animation

  29. Veronica Watson
    Animation Production Assistant

  30. Carlos Baena
    Animation

  31. Adam Burke
    Animation

  32. Shaun Chacko
    Animation

  33. Brett Coderre
    Animation

  34. Tim Crawfurd
    Animation

  35. Don Crum
    Animation

  36. Patrick Delage
    Animation

  37. Ike Feldman
    Animation

  38. Doug Frankel
    Animation

  39. Tom Gately
    Animation

  40. Stephen Gregory
    Animation

  41. Travis Hathaway
    Animation

  42. John Kahrs
    Animation

  43. Nancy Kato
    Animation

  44. Ken Kim
    Animation

  45. Karen Kiser
    Animation

  46. John Lee
    Animation

  47. Holger Leihe
    Animation

  48. Austin Madison
    Animation

  49. Matt Majers
    Animation

  50. Daniel Mason
    Animation

  51. Steve Mason
    Animation

  52. Jon Mead
    Animation

  53. Paul Mendoza
    Animation

  54. Cameron Miyasaki
    Animation

  55. Dave Mullins
    Animation

  56. Dan Nguyen
    Animation

  57. Kevin O'Hara
    Animation

  58. Sanjay Patel
    Animation

  59. Brett Pulliam
    Animation

  60. Gini Cruz Santos
    Animation

  61. Brett Schulz
    Animation

  62. Doug Sheppeck
    Animation

  63. David Earl Smith
    Animation

  64. Peter Sohn

    Peter Sohn
    Animation

  65. Ross Stevenson
    Animation

  66. Michael Stocker
    Animation

  67. Raphael Suter
    Animation

  68. Ian White
    Animation

  69. Anthony Ho Wong
    Animation

  70. Michael Wu
    Animation

  71. Amber Rudolph
    Animation

  72. Bret 'Brook' Parker
  73. Jaime Landes Roe
    Animation

  74. Jean-Claude Tran
    Animation

  75. Stephen L. Wong
    Animation

  76. Ron Zorman
    Animation

  77. Sam Marin

    Sam Marin
    Opening/Ending Animation

  78. Adrian Molina
    Opening/Ending Animation

  79. Bob Scott
    Opening/Ending Animation

  80. Justin Wright
    Opening/Ending Animation

  81. Buck Lewis
    Character Designer

  82. Greg Dykstra
    Character Designer

  83. Carter Goodrich
    Character Designer

  84. Dan Lee
    Character Designer

  85. Thomas Keller
    Lead Character Designer

  86. Sequoia Blankenship
    Fix Animator

  87. Simon Christen
    Fix Animator

  88. Chiwook Han
    Fix Animator

  89. Jae Hyung Kim
    Fix Animator

  90. Bruce Kuei
    Fix Animator

  91. K. C. Roeyer
    Fix Animator

  92. Tom Zach
    Fix Animator

  93. Scott Clifford
    Modeling

  94. Kristifir Klein
    Modeling

  95. Gary Schultz
    Modeling

  96. Jae Hong Kim
    Modeling

  97. Raymond Wong
    Modeling

  98. Jacob Brooks
    Modeling

  99. Eric Andraos
    Shading

  100. Alec Bartsch
    Shading

  101. Marc Cooper
    Shading

  102. Junyi Ling
    Shading

  103. Robert Moyer
    Shading

  104. Erin Tomson
    Shading

  105. Ana Lacaze
    Shading

  106. George Nguyen
    Simulation & Effects Artist

  107. Alex Seiden
    Simulation & Effects Artist

  108. Jessica Abroms
    Simulation & Effects Artist

  109. Edgar Rodriguez
    Simulation & Effects Artist

  110. Brad Winemiller
    Simulation & Effects Artist

  111. Jane Yen
    Simulation & Effects Artist

  112. Benjamin Andersen
    Simulation & Effects Artist

  113. Claudia Chung
    Simulation & Effects Artist

Writing

  1. Jan Pinkava

    Jan Pinkava
    Original Story

  2. Jim Capobianco
    Original Story

  3. Brad Bird

    Brad Bird
    Original Story

  4. Brad Bird

    Brad Bird
    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.