Cast 66

  1. Amy Poehler

    Amy Poehler

    Joy (voice)

  2. Phyllis Smith

    Phyllis Smith

    Sadness (voice)

  3. Richard Kind

    Richard Kind

    Bing Bong (voice)

  4. Bill Hader

    Bill Hader

    Fear (voice)

  5. Lewis Black

    Lewis Black

    Anger (voice)

  6. Mindy Kaling

    Mindy Kaling

    Disgust (voice)

  7. Kaitlyn Dias

    Kaitlyn Dias

    Riley (voice)

  8. Diane Lane

    Diane Lane

    Mom (voice)

  9. Kyle MacLachlan

    Kyle MacLachlan

    Dad (voice)

  10. Paula Poundstone

    Paula Poundstone

    Forgetter Paula (voice)

  11. Bobby Moynihan

    Bobby Moynihan

    Forgetter Bobby (voice)

  12. Paula Pell

    Paula Pell

    Dream Director / Mom's Anger / Additional Voices (voice)

  13. Dave Goelz

    Dave Goelz

    Subconscious Guard Frank (voice)

  14. Frank Oz

    Frank Oz

    Subconscious Guard Dave (voice)

  15. Josh Cooley

    Josh Cooley

    Jangles (voice)

  16. Flea

    Flea

    Mind Worker Cop Jake (voice)

  17. John Ratzenberger

    John Ratzenberger

    Fritz (voice)

  18. Carlos Alazraqui

    Carlos Alazraqui

    Brazilian Pilot / Additional Voices (voice)

  19. Peter Sagal

    Peter Sagal

    Clown's Joy (voice)

  20. Rashida Jones

    Rashida Jones

    Cool Girl's Emotions (voice)

  21. Lori Alan

    Lori Alan

    Additional Voices (voice)

  22. Gregg Berger

    Gregg Berger

    Additional Voices (voice)

  23. Aurora Blue

    Additional Voices (voice)

  24. Veronika Bonell

    Additional Voices (voice)

  25. Lola Cooley

    Additional Voices (voice)

  26. John Cygan

    John Cygan

    Additional Voices (voice)

  27. Dani Dare

    Additional Voices (voice)

  28. Andrea Datzman

    Andrea Datzman

    Additional Voices (voice)

  29. Ronnie del Carmen

    Additional Voices (voice)

  30. Pete Docter

    Pete Docter

    Additional Voices (voice)

  31. Keith Ferguson

    Keith Ferguson

    Additional Voices (voice)

  32. Tony Fucile

    Tony Fucile

    Additional Voices (voice)

  33. Mary Gibbs

    Mary Gibbs

    Additional Voices (voice)

  34. Randy Hahn

    Additional Voices (voice)

  35. Carter Hastings

    Carter Hastings

    Additional Voices (voice)

  36. Jacob Hopkins

    Jacob Hopkins

    Additional Voices (voice)

  37. Emma Hudak

    Additional Voices (voice)

  38. Evan Hudak

    Additional Voices (voice)

  39. Dara Iruka

    Additional Voices (voice)

  40. Molly Jackson

    Additional Voices (voice)

  41. Daniella Jones

    Additional Voices (voice)

  42. Sophia Lee Karadi

    Additional Voices (voice)

  43. Elissa Knight

    Elissa Knight

    Additional Voices (voice)

  44. Erik Langley

    Additional Voices (voice)

  45. Dawnn Lewis

    Dawnn Lewis

    Additional Voices (voice)

  46. Sherry Lynn

    Sherry Lynn

    Additional Voices (voice)

  47. Tony Maki

    Additional Voices (voice)

  48. Mona Marshall

    Mona Marshall

    Additional Voices (voice)

  49. Laraine Newman

    Laraine Newman

    Additional Voices (voice)

  50. Bret 'Brook' Parker

    Bret 'Brook' Parker

    Additional Voices (voice)

  51. Paula Pell

    Paula Pell

    Additional Voices (voice)

  52. Nick Pitera

    Additional Voices (voice)

  53. Phil Proctor

    Phil Proctor

    Additional Voices (voice)

  54. Murray Pearl Schaeffer

    Additional Voices (voice)

  55. Patrick Seitz

    Patrick Seitz

    Additional Voices (voice)

  56. Paris Van Dyke

    Paris Van Dyke

    Additional Voices (voice)

  57. James Kevin Ward

    Additional Voices (voice)

  58. Jim Ward

    Jim Ward

    Additional Voices (voice)

  59. Lennon Wynn

    Lennon Wynn

    Additional Voices (voice)

  60. Dashell Zamm

    Additional Voices (voice)

  61. Bob Bergen

    Bob Bergen

    Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)

  62. Teresa Ganzel

    Teresa Ganzel

    Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)

  63. Jess Harnell

    Jess Harnell

    Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)

  64. Danny Mann

    Danny Mann

    Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)

  65. Mickie McGowan

    Mickie McGowan

    Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)

  66. Jan Rabson

    Jan Rabson

    Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)

Crew 371

Art

  1. May Losotaluno

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Pauline Chu

    Art Department Coordinator

  3. Erik Langley

    Art Department Manager

  4. Bert Berry

    Art Direction

  5. Kevin Dart

    Conceptual Design

  6. Ralph Eggleston

    Ralph Eggleston

    Production Design

  7. Jerome Ranft

    Jerome Ranft

    Sculptor

  8. Laura Meyer

    Title Designer

Camera

  1. Patrick Lin

    Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Alison Leaf

    Set Dressing Artist

  2. Yung Lian Frank Tai

    Set Dressing Artist

  3. Nathan Fariss

    Set Dressing Artist

  4. P. Antonio Piedra

    Set Dressing Artist

  5. Michael Rutter

    Set Dressing Artist

Crew

  1. Amy Poehler

    Amy Poehler

    Additional Dialogue

  2. Bill Hader

    Bill Hader

    Additional Dialogue

  3. Bob Peterson

    Bob Peterson

    Additional Dialogue

  4. Michael Arndt

    Michael Arndt

    Additional Writing

  5. Tony Fucile

    Tony Fucile

    Additional Writing

  6. Simon Rich

    Simon Rich

    Additional Writing

  7. Aaron Grimm

    Craft Service

  8. Glenn Seto

    Craft Service

  9. Zach Schneiderman

    Craft Service

  10. Matthew Nydam

    Craft Service

  11. Sara Kosuth

    Craft Service

  12. Julio Quintero

    Craft Service

  13. Derrick Jones

    Craft Service

  14. Vivian Rodriguez

    Craft Service

  15. Douglas Monsalud

    Craft Service

  16. Tim Power

    Craft Service

  17. Melissa Anderson

    Craft Service

  18. Clinton Cook

    Craft Service

  19. Daniel Deitz

    Craft Service

  20. Jennifer Johnston

    Craft Service

  21. Andreas Merten

    Craft Service

  22. Andrea Aleman

    Craft Service

  23. Chris Montan

    Executive Music Producer

  24. Joel Bruck

    Information Systems Manager

  25. May Pon

    Information Systems Manager

  26. Tyler Fazakerley

    Information Systems Manager

  27. Christopher C. Walker

    Information Systems Manager

  28. M.T. Silvia

    Information Systems Manager

  29. Alisa Gilden

    Information Systems Manager

  30. Kim White

    Lighting Camera

  31. Lee Unkrich

    Lee Unkrich

    Other

  32. Roger Gould

    Roger Gould

    Other

  33. Rachael Bigelow

    Post Production Assistant

  34. Erick Ziegler

    Post Production Supervisor

  35. Eric Pearson

    Post Production Supervisor

  36. Paul Cichocki

    Post Production Supervisor

  37. Robert Tachoires

    Post-Production Manager

  38. Kiera McAuliffe

    Production Office Assistant

  39. Candice Kuwahara

    Production Office Assistant

  40. Jon Bryant

    Production Office Assistant

  41. Alyssa Mar

    Production Office Assistant

  42. Allison W. Nelson

    Production Office Assistant

  43. Kelly Bonbright

    Public Relations

  44. Jon Tan

    Public Relations

  45. Molly Jones

    Public Relations

  46. Scott Tilley

    Public Relations

  47. Rob Rowe

    Public Relations

  48. Gigi Duenas

    Public Relations

  49. Catherine Foreman

    Public Relations

  50. Mandy Freund

    Public Relations

  51. Jonathan Rodriguez

    Public Relations

  52. Jay Ward

    Public Relations

  53. Jason Hudak

    Second Film Editor

  54. Alana Forrest

    Security

  55. John Bennett

    Security

  56. Mlinzi Majigiza

    Security

  57. Allan Rivera

    Security

  58. Marlon Castro

    Security

  59. Paul Chideya

    Security

  60. Richard Cogger

    Security

  61. Brett Warne

    Software Engineer

  62. Winston O. Good

    Software Engineer

  63. Nia Hansen

    Sound Design Assistant

  64. Shawn Krause

    Supervising Animator

  65. Victor Navone

    Victor Navone

    Supervising Animator

  66. Michael Fong

    Supervising Technical Director

  67. Ricky Der

    Systems Administrators & Support

  68. Nicholas Zehner

    Systems Administrators & Support

  69. Sean Stephenson

    Systems Administrators & Support

  70. Mike Sundy

    Systems Administrators & Support

  71. Robert Hamrick

    Systems Administrators & Support

  72. Shaun Brown

    Systems Administrators & Support

  73. Tiffany Reno Fung

    Systems Administrators & Support

  74. Wesley Callow

    Systems Administrators & Support

  75. Peter Plackowski

    Systems Administrators & Support

  76. Ling Hsu

    Systems Administrators & Support

  77. Heidi Stettner

    Systems Administrators & Support

  78. Terry Lee Moseley

    Systems Administrators & Support

  79. Tlaloc Alvarez

    Systems Administrators & Support

  80. Daryn Cash

    Systems Administrators & Support

  81. Dan Hoffman

    Systems Administrators & Support

  82. Christine Jones

    Systems Administrators & Support

  83. Benjamin Rillie

    Systems Administrators & Support

  84. Cory Knox

    Systems Administrators & Support

  85. Jessica Wan

    Systems Administrators & Support

  86. Michael Stewart Johnson

    Systems Administrators & Support

  87. Sara Sampson

    Systems Administrators & Support

  88. Erin Merchant

    Systems Administrators & Support

  89. Steven Ricks

    Systems Administrators & Support

  90. Matthew Lindahl

    Systems Administrators & Support

  91. Joanna Laurent

    Systems Administrators & Support

  92. BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan

    Systems Administrators & Support

  93. Darla Lovrin

    Systems Administrators & Support

  94. James G. Dashe

    Systems Administrators & Support

  95. J. Darion Cuevas

    Systems Administrators & Support

  96. Chris Collins

    Systems Administrators & Support

  97. Jane Murphy

    Systems Administrators & Support

  98. Warren Latimer

    Systems Administrators & Support

  99. Edgar Quinones

    Systems Administrators & Support

  100. Eric Bermender

    Systems Administrators & Support

  101. Peter Ward

    Systems Administrators & Support

  102. Jonathan Hadden

    Systems Administrators & Support

  103. Jason Watkins

    Systems Administrators & Support

  104. Leslie Law

    Systems Administrators & Support

  105. Nelson Siu

    Systems Administrators & Support

  106. Shawn Hovis

    Systems Administrators & Support

  107. Rudy Vucelich

    Systems Administrators & Support

  108. Peter Kaldis

    Systems Administrators & Support

  109. Mark Pananganan

    Systems Administrators & Support

  110. Ian Westcott

    Systems Administrators & Support

  111. Bryan Bird

    Systems Administrators & Support

  112. Andy Thomas

    Systems Administrators & Support

  113. Jose Ignacio

    Systems Administrators & Support

  114. Rashida Jones

    Rashida Jones

    Thanks

  115. John Mulaney

    John Mulaney

    Thanks

  116. Lorne Michaels
  117. Flip Phillips

    Thanks

  118. Tom McCarthy

    Tom McCarthy

    Thanks

  119. Will McCormack
  120. Ron W. Miller

    Thanks

  121. Daniel Gerson

    Daniel Gerson

    Thanks

  122. Denise Ream

    Thanks

  123. Robert L. Baird
  124. Diane Disney

    Thanks

Directing

  1. Pete Docter

    Pete Docter

    Director

  2. Mark Sanford

    Layout

  3. Emily Zulauf

    Script Supervisor

  4. Mimi Zora

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. John Bryant

    Additional Editing

  2. Nicholas C. Smith

    Additional Editing

  3. Serena Warner

    Additional Editing

  4. Jamie Woolf

    Archival Footage Research

  5. Maren Jones

    Archival Footage Research

  6. Brian Green

    Archival Footage Research

  7. Brianne Gallagher

    Archival Footage Research

  8. Sharon Dovas

    Archival Footage Research

  9. Michelle Lindsey Radcliff

    Archival Footage Research

  10. Tony DeRose

    Archival Footage Research

  11. Leila Chesloff

    Archival Footage Research

  12. Trish Carney

    Archival Footage Research

  13. Elyse Klaidman

    Archival Footage Research

  14. Liz Borges-Herzog

    Archival Footage Research

  15. David R. Haumann

    Archival Footage Research

  16. Adrienne Ranft

    Archival Footage Research

  17. Karen Kiser

    Archival Footage Research

  18. Tiffany Taira

    Archival Footage Research

  19. Erika Schmidt

    Archival Footage Research

  20. Shana Levin

    Archival Footage Research

  21. Tia W. Kratter

    Archival Footage Research

  22. Christine Freeman

    Archival Footage Research

  23. Juliet Roth

    Archival Footage Research

  24. Melissa Woods

    Archival Footage Research

  25. Kevin Nolting

    Editor

  26. Leslie Pao

    Editorial Coordinator

  27. Alicia Mooty

    Editorial Coordinator

  28. Jesus Martinez

    Editorial Manager

  29. Becky Neiman

    Editorial Manager

  30. Ben Morris

    Editorial Production Assistant

  31. Jason Brodkey

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Jordan Rempel

    Lighting Artist

  2. Max Bickley

    Lighting Artist

  3. Edward Xi Chen

    Lighting Artist

  4. Julien Schreyer

    Lighting Artist

  5. Burt Peng

    Lighting Artist

  6. Emmanuel Maniez

    Lighting Artist

  7. Jonathan Kiker

    Lighting Artist

  8. Sungyeon Joh

    Lighting Artist

  9. Wen-Chin Hsu

    Lighting Artist

  10. Magen Sara Farrar

    Lighting Artist

  11. Brian Boyd

    Lighting Artist

  12. Katie Bickley

    Lighting Artist

  13. Charu Clark

    Lighting Artist

  14. Mathieu Cassagne

    Lighting Artist

  15. Paul Oakley

    Lighting Artist

  16. Mimia Arbelaez

    Lighting Artist

  17. Maria Powers

    Lighting Artist

  18. Kathleen Cosby

    Lighting Artist

  19. Mimi Zora

    Lighting Coordinator

  20. Annie Mueller

    Lighting Coordinator

  21. Piper Freeman

    Lighting Manager

  22. Josée Lajoie

    Master Lighting Artist

  23. Jesse Hollander

    Master Lighting Artist

  24. Danielle Feinberg

    Master Lighting Artist

  25. Philip Shoebottom

    Master Lighting Artist

  26. Ye Won Cho

    Master Lighting Artist

  27. Alfonso Caparrini

    Master Lighting Artist

  28. Lloyd Bernberg

    Master Lighting Artist

  29. Nick Bartone

    Master Lighting Artist

  30. Andy Lin

    Master Lighting Artist

  31. Ian Megibben

    Master Lighting Artist

  32. Steven James

    Master Lighting Artist

  33. David Shavers

    Master Lighting Artist

  34. Vandana Reddy Sahrawat

    Master Lighting Artist

  35. Luke Martorelli

    Master Lighting Artist

  36. Jose Luis Ramos

    Master Lighting Artist

  37. Jeremy Vickery

    Master Lighting Artist

  38. Ken Lao

    Master Lighting Artist

Production

  1. Wendy Dale Tanzillo

    Administration

  2. Danielle Rae Levin

    Administration

  3. Valerie Graf

    Administration

  4. Michelle Moretta

    Administration

  5. Tanya Oskanian

    Administration

  6. Meghan Benafield

    Administration

  7. Heather Feng

    Administration

  8. Gerisa Macale

    Administration

  9. Allysa Amundson

    Administration

  10. Cherise Miller

    Administration

  11. Seth Van Booven

    Administration

  12. Mark Nielsen

    Associate Producer

  13. Kevin Reher

    Casting

  14. Natalie Lyon

    Casting

  15. Mickie McGowan

    Mickie McGowan

    Casting

  16. John Lasseter

    John Lasseter

    Executive Producer

  17. Andrew Stanton

    Andrew Stanton

    Executive Producer

  18. Shari Villarde

    Finance

  19. Deana Walker

    Finance

  20. Timothy Glass

    Finance

  21. Michelle Lopez

    Finance

  22. Rosana Neciuk

    Finance

  23. Karen Perry

    Finance

  24. Kacy Naylor

    Finance

  25. Sue Williams

    Finance

  26. Michelle Simons

    Finance

  27. Annette Wang

    Finance

  28. Stephanie Pham

    Finance

  29. Kristi Gamble

    Finance

  30. Mark Joseph

    Finance

  31. Kentaro Hinoki

    Finance

  32. Kristina Ruud

    Finance

  33. Megan Albert

    Finance

  34. Kate Lardiere

    Finance

  35. Rachel Ergas

    Finance

  36. Jonas Rivera

    Producer

  37. Dana Murray

    Production Manager

  38. Briana Gardner

    Publicist

  39. Susanne Lally

    Publicist

  40. Chris Wiggum

    Publicist

  41. Hasia Sroat

    Publicist

  42. Krissy Bailey

    Publicist

  43. Deborah Coleman

    Publicist

  44. Nicole Albertson

    Publicist

Sound

  1. Doc Kane

    ADR & Dubbing

  2. Kenny Pickett

    Assistant Sound Editor

  3. Coya Elliott

    First Assistant Sound Editor

  4. John Roesch

    Foley

  5. Mary Jo Lang

    Foley

  6. Thom Brennan

    Foley

  7. Andrew Page

    Music Director

  8. Stephen M. Davis

    Music Editor

  9. Tom MacDougall

    Music Supervisor

  10. Jeff Bunnell

    Musician

  11. Mark Gasbarro

    Musician

  12. Mark LeVang

    Musician

  13. Cameron Patrick

    Musician

  14. Tim Simonec

    Orchestrator

  15. Michael Giacchino

    Michael Giacchino

    Original Music Composer

  16. Ren Klyce

    Ren Klyce

    Sound Designer

  17. Jeremy Bowker

    Sound Effects Editor

  18. Justin Pearson

    Music Editor, Sound Effects Editor

  19. David C. Hughes

    Sound Effects Editor

  20. Malcolm Fife

    Sound Effects Editor

  21. Tom Johnson

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  22. Michael Semanick

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  23. Daniel Laurie

    Supervising Dialogue Editor

  24. Shannon Mills

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Robb Denovan

    Animation

  2. Steve Mason

    Animation

  3. John Chun Chiu Lee

    Animation

  4. Matthew Strangio

    Animation

  5. Travis Hathaway

    Animation

  6. Guillaume Chartier

    Animation

  7. Shad Bradbury

    Animation

  8. Chris Chua

    Animation

  9. Ricky Nierva

    Animation

  10. Dovi Anderson

    Animation

  11. Evan Bonifacio

    Animation

  12. Jude Brownbill

    Animation

  13. Matt Majers

    Animation

  14. Simon Christen

    Animation

  15. Rob Jensen

    Animation

  16. Jae Hyung Kim

    Animation

  17. Nelson 'Rey' Bohol

    Animation

  18. Tom Zach

    Animation

  19. Alon Winterstein

    Animation

  20. Wendell Lee

    Animation

  21. Ricky Wight

    Animation

  22. Jessica Torres

    Animation

  23. Terry Song

    Animation

  24. Erick Oh

    Erick Oh

    Animation

  25. Benjamin Su

    Animation

  26. Nickolas Rosario

    Animation

  27. Michal Makarewicz

    Animation

  28. K. C. Roeyer

    Animation

  29. Jayson Price

    Animation

  30. Tim Pixton

    Animation

  31. Dan Nguyen

    Animation

  32. Cameron Miyasaki

    Animation

  33. Michael Sauls

    Animation

  34. Claire Faggioli

    Animation Department Coordinator

  35. Sara Trumpler

    Animation Fix Coordinator

  36. Duncan Ramsay

    Animation Fix Coordinator

  37. Courtney Casper Kent

    Animation Manager

  38. Dave Mullins

    Fix Animator

  39. Brendan Beesley

    Fix Animator

  40. Justin Farris

    Fix Animator

  41. Graham Finley

    Fix Animator

  42. Bobby Podesta

    Fix Animator

  43. Jordi Onate Isal

    Fix Animator

  44. Andreas Procopiou

    Fix Animator

  45. Aaron Hartline

    Fix Animator

  46. Robert H. Russ

    Fix Animator

  47. Stefan Schumacher

    Fix Animator

  48. Shaun Chacko

    Fix Animator

  49. Mike Stern

    Fix Animator

  50. Carolina López Dau

    Fix Animator

  51. Joshua Dai

    Fix Animator

  52. Bret 'Brook' Parker

    Bret 'Brook' Parker

    Lead Character Designer

  53. Andrew Schmidt

    Modeling

  54. David Lally

    Simulation & Effects Artist

  55. Fran Kalal

    Simulation & Effects Artist

  56. Frank Aalbers

    Simulation & Effects Artist

  57. Thomas Moser

    Simulation & Effects Artist

  58. Samantha Raja

    Simulation & Effects Artist

  59. Laurie Kim

    Simulation & Effects Artist

  60. Sonoko Konishi

    Simulation & Effects Artist

  61. Henry Garcia

    Simulation & Effects Artist

  62. Aimei Kutt

    Simulation & Effects Artist

  63. Tiffany Erickson Klohn

    Simulation & Effects Artist

  64. Edgar Rodriguez

    Simulation & Effects Artist

  65. Jason Johnston

    VFX Artist

  66. Andrew Jimenez

    Visual Effects

  67. Gary Bruins

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  68. Bob Whitehill

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Ronnie del Carmen

    Original Story

  2. Josh Cooley

    Josh Cooley

    Screenplay

  3. Pete Docter

    Pete Docter

    Screenplay, Story

  4. Meg LeFauve

    Meg LeFauve

    Screenplay

  5. James S. Baker

    Story Artist

  6. Matt Jones

    Story Artist

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page