Biography

We don't have a biography for Alyson Dee Moore.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender -

Known Credits 58

Birthday 1961-05-11

Place of Birth North Hollywood, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • A. Dee Moore
  • Alison Moore
  • Allison Moore
  • Allyson Moore
  • Alyson D. Moore
  • Alyson Moore
  • Alyson More

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2017 Transformers: The Last Knight Foley
2017 Fifty Shades Darker Foley
2016 Ben-Hur Foley Artist
2016 The Last Face Foley
2016 Zootopia Foley
2015 Our Brand Is Crisis Foley Artist
2015 Inside Out Foley
2015 Tomorrowland Foley
2015 Jupiter Ascending Foley
2014 Penguins of Madagascar Foley
2014 Interstellar Foley
2014 Gone Girl Foley
2014 The Boxtrolls Foley
2014 Mr. Peabody & Sherman Foley
2013 Frozen Foley
2013 Ender's Game Foley
2013 Oblivion Foley Artist
2012 Rise of the Guardians Foley
2012 Secret of the Wings Foley
2012 The Dark Knight Rises Foley
2011 The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo Foley
2011 Puss in Boots Foley
2011 Winnie the Pooh Foley
2010 Tangled Foley
2010 The Social Network Foley
2010 Inception Foley Artist
2010 The Wolfman Foley
2009 Public Enemies Foley
2008 The Curious Case of Benjamin Button Foley
2008 The Dark Knight Foley
2007 American Gangster Foley Artist
2007 The Reaping Foley Artist
2006 Blood Diamond Foley
2006 Miami Vice Foley Artist
2006 Poseidon Foley Artist
2006 Firewall Foley Artist
2005 Jarhead Foley Artist
2005 Serenity Foley Artist
2005 The Dukes of Hazzard Foley Artist
2005 House of Wax Foley Artist
2004 Blade: Trinity Foley Artist
2004 The Forgotten Foley
2004 Collateral Foley Artist
2004 The Alamo Foley Artist
2004 Walking Tall Foley
2004 Starsky & Hutch Foley Artist
2003 Gothika Foley Artist
2002 8 Mile Foley Artist
2002 Ghost Ship Foley Artist
2002 The Time Machine Foley
2001 Thir13en Ghosts Foley Artist
2001 The Mummy Returns Foley Artist
2001 15 Minutes Foley
2000 Red Planet Foley Artist
2000 The Cell Foley
1999 Three Kings Foley
1999 Stigmata Foley Artist
1999 South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut Foley Artist

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page